XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Files

| Main | Files | Results | Links |
Features | General | Team Reports


Australian Rankings 2006 - Sprint

Provisional as at September 15, 2006

TheAustralian Sprint Rankings are calculated from the best percentage behind the first Australian from either of the two sprint selection races, senior and junior.

Source: Finn Marsland, High Performance Manager

Senior Women | Senior Men | Junior Women | Junior Men | U16 Junior Women | U16 Junior Men
Distance Rankings


Senior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Bottomley

Esther

VIC

0.00

2

McConville

Chloe

VIC

2.09

3

Watson

Aimee

NSW

5.71

4

Calder

KT

ACT

6.78

5

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

12.28

6

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

14.67

7

Melvey

Camille

NSW

15.48

8

Phillips

Belinda

VIC

16.58

9

Merritt

Georgia

VIC

18.45

10

Cunningham

Sally

ACT

18.56

11

Ferguson

Stephanie

VIC

34.43

12

Beitzel

Felice

VIC

36.03

Senior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Sim

Ben

NSW

0.00

2

Spiller

Leon

VIC

0.00

3

Grimmer

Nick

VIC

0.35

4

Van Der Pleog

Neil

VIC

1.99

5

Darlington

Chris

NSW

3.82

6

Butcher

Duane

VIC

4.23

7

Van Der Pleog

Mark

VIC

4.37

8

Retchford

Tim

VIC

4.84

9

Marsland

Finn

ACT

6.49

10

Derrick

Ben

VIC

6.77

11

Malcolm

Peter

VIC

8.12

12

Watson

Callum

NSW

9.29

13

Flower

Simon

VIC

9.46

14

Almoukov

Nick

NSW

10.02

15

Watson

Ewan

NSW

10.35

16

Magaharan

Ronan

VIC

10.38

17

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

10.86

18

Circosta

Andrew

ACT

11.29

19

Cook

Chris

VIC

12.07

20

Townsend

Campbell

VIC

12.32

21

Cann

Lachlan

VIC

13.29

22

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

18.60

23

Farrow

Andrew

VIC

26.46

24

Raymond

Mark

VIC

32.86

Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

McConville

Chloe

VIC

0.00

2

Watson

Aimee

NSW

3.55

3

Baxter

d'Arcy

NSW

9.93

4

Withers

Jaffa

VIC

12.33

5

Merritt

Georgia

VIC

15.84

6

Ferguson

Stephanie

VIC

26.27

Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Van Der Pleog

Neil

VIC

0.00

2

Watson

Callum

NSW

6.58

3

Flower

Simon

VIC

7.32

4

Watson

Ewan

NSW

7.62

5

Almoukov

Alex

NSW

8.12

6

Townsend

Campbell

VIC

9.54

7

Cook

Chris

VIC

9.83

8

Cann

Lachlan

VIC

10.48

9

Kovacs

Andrew

VIC

16.25

U16 Junior Women

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Booth

Juliette

VIC

0.00

2

Booth

Alicia

VIC

8.56

3

Kildea

Aislinn

VIC

8.68

4

Rowe

Edwina

VIC

14.97

5

Spittle

Ashleigh

VIC

15.31

6

Jones

Siobhan

NSW

24.94

7

Sparrow

Isabel

VIC

25.75

8

Bull

Laura

NSW

29.66

9

Cunningham

Bridgette

ACT

51.98

U16 Junior Men

Rank

Name

State

Percentage

1

Bellingham

Phillip

VIC

0.00

2

Rook

Colby

NSW

0.00

3

Jones

Brendon

NSW

1.49

4

Podubinski

Cale

VIC

1.51

5

Rostron

Matthew

NSW

5.89

6

Beaver

Tim

NSW

17.51

7

Kovacs

Paul

VIC

18.48

8

Jones

Robert

VIC

24.40

9

Edmonson

Rohin

NSW

29.62

10

Merritt

Jaxon

VIC

44.02

11

Little

Darcy

VIC

52.64

12

Tutt

Alasdair

VIC

53.42


XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission, and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au