XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2008 - Winter News 2008

Victorian Junior Championship
Falls Creek - July 19-20, 2008
Classic Results -
Freestyle Results

Under 12 Women - 2.5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    14:26    Sarah Hodge           BNSC       0.00%
2    16:47    Ruth Healy-McFarlane  MLC        16.28%
3    18:23    Emma Pollard          MOGUL      27.37%
4    19:32    Katherine Lloyd       MLC        35.33%
5    19:46    Alexandra Lloyd       MLC        36.95%
6    20:37    Katerina Trnka        BNSC       42.84%
 
Under 12 Men - 2.5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    14:40    Riley Matthews        BNSC       0.00%
2    14:44    Abe Wright            MHS        0.45%
3    15:51    Hugh Pollard          Mogul      8.07%
 
Under 14 Women - 2.5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    10:41    Anna Trnka            BNSC       0.00%
2    12:36    Casey Wright          MHS        17.94%
3    13:18    Samantha Grayling                24.49%
4    13:22    Tilly Pascoe          BNSC       25.12%
5    14:38    Megan Pollock         WSC        36.97%
 
Under 14 Men - 2.5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    17:12    Misa Trnka            BNSC       0.00%
2    17:34    Dion Richardson                  2.13%
 
Under 16 Women - 5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    22:14    Imogen Blanch         WSC        0.00%
2    22:50    Ashleigh Spittle                 2.70%
3    23:08    Emily Bews            BNSC       4.05%
4    24:59    Alexendra Keefe       MLC        12.37%
5    25:48    Aislinn Kildea        WSC        16.04%
6    25:55    Molly Murray          BNSC       16.57%
7    25:59    Anna Lorenz           WSC        16.87%
8    27:48    Penny Pascoe          BNSC       25.04%
 
Under 16 Men - 5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    18:28    Mark Pollock          WSC        0.00%
2    20:32    Alasdair Tutt         BNSC       11.19%
3    21:23    Dyllan Harmer         BNSC       15.79%
4    28:22    Jack Spurling         MHS        53.61%
5    28:49    Sam McInerney         MHS        56.05%
6    28:50    Oliver Johnson        MHS        56.14%
7    32:24    Nicholas Bisetto      MHS        75.45%
8    32:26    Zachary Hollo         MHS        75.63%
9    32:37    Todd Neve             MHS        76.62%
10   33:43    James Dickie          MHS        82.58%
11   34:33    Justin Huang          MHS        87.09%
12   35:12    Jonathan Donald       MHS        90.61%
13   35:13    Taylor Ryan           MHS        90.70%
14   35:29    Timmy Cummins         MHS        92.15%
15   35:57    Mohamad Merhi         MHS        94.68%
16   36:31    Daniel Lewis          MHS        97.74%
17   40:43    Daniel Poole          MHS        120.49%
18   41:22    Dominic Jones         MHS        124.01%
 
Under 18 Women - 5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    25:28    Maddie Hoare          MLC        0.00%
 
Under 18 Men - 5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    36:08    Robert Jones          BNSC       0.00%
2    36:40    Paul Kovacs           BNSC       1.48%
3    39:39    Colby Rook                       9.73%
4    47:35    Giles Richardson                 31.69%
 
Under 20 Women - 5km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    20:58    Georgia Merritt       BNSC       0.00%
 
Under 20 Men - 10km Classic
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    32:39    Simon Flower          BNSC       0.00%
2    37:58    Andrew Kovacs         BNSC       16.28%
3    40:18    Chris Cook            BNSC       23.43%
 
Open Junior Women - 5km Classic
 
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    20:58    Georgia Merritt       BNSC       0.00%
2    22:14    Imogen Blanch         WSC        6.04%
3    22:50    Ashleigh Spittle                 8.90%
4    23:08    Emily Bews            BNSC       10.33%
5    24:59    Alexendra Keefe       MLC        19.16%
6    25:28    Maddie Hoare          MLC        21.46%
7    25:48    Aislinn Kildea        WSC        23.05%
8    25:55    Molly Murray          BNSC       23.61%
9    25:59    Anna Lorenz           WSC        23.93%
10   27:48    Penny Pascoe          BNSC       32.59%
 
Open Junior Men - 10km Classic
 
Place Time    Name                  Club       % Behind
1    32:39    Simon Flower          BNSC       0.00%
2    36:08    Robert Jones          BNSC       10.67%
3    36:40    Paul Kovacs           BNSC       12.30%
4    37:58    Andrew Kovacs         BNSC       16.28%
5    39:39    Colby Rook            NSW        21.44%
6    40:18    Chris Cook            BNSC       23.43%
7    47:35    Giles Richardson                 45.74%

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.