XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2008 - Winter News 2008

Charles Derrick Memorial
Mt Hotham - August 3, 2008

Open Men Long Course
PlaceTime      Name              Club     Class
1    0:31:59   Ben Derrick       WSC      20-34
2    0:33:43   Kevin Tory        Melb Nor 35-50
3    0:39:50   Michael Welsh     WSC      35-50
4    0:42:36   Matt Flanagan     WSC      35-50
5    0:43:07   David Bassed      Austen   50+
6    0:44:43   Tim Fryer                  35-50
7    0:44:43   Andrew Walker     BNSC     50+
8    0:47:01   Len Budge         HGA      50+
9    0:51:05   Rod Clutterbuck   Telemark 50+
10   0:53:20   Laure Fitzsimons  WSC      50+
11   0:53:38   Noel Haines       Gwinear  50+
12   1:11:29   Paul Grusovin     BNSC     50+
 
Open Women Long Course
PlaceTime      Name              Club     Class
1    0:37:29   Belinda Phillips  BNSC     20-34
2    0:45:37   Penny Grose       Melb Nor 20-34
3    0:49:46   Brenda Pollock    WSC      35-50
4    0:54:07   Leanne Guy        WSC      50+
5    0:55:04   Rachel Allen      Gwinear  20-34
6    0:58:06   Ronice Goebel     BNSC     50+
7    1:00:27   Nicola Smith               35-50
8    1:01:07   Bev Lawrence      APEA     50+
 
Open Men Short Course
PlaceTime      Name              Club     Class
1    0:27:06   Logan Welsh       WSC      U20
2    0:34:44   Henk Pillekers    Gwinear  50+
 
Open Women Short Course
PlaceTime      Name              Club     Class
1    0:23:19   Megan Pollock     WSC      U20
2    0:24:13   Jessamine Welsh   WSC      U20
3    0:25:00   Sarah Hodge       BNSC     U20
4    0:25:23   Anna Lorenz       WSC      U20
5    0:32:12   Sarah Lefevre     WSC      U20
6    0:41:42   Rae Moore         Gwinear  50+
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.