XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2008 - Winter News 2008

Australian 10-15km Championship
Perisher Valley - August 10, 2008

OPEN WOMEN - 10KM FREESTYLE
 
1    Aimee Watson        WU25     0:35:51.1    0.00%
2    Lucy Glanville      WU20     0:39:09.4    9.22%
3    Belinda Phillips    WU40     0:39:26.0    9.99%
4    Georgia Merritt     WU20     0:40:10.5    12.06%
5    Camille Melvey      WU50     0:40:36.0    13.24%
6    Lescinska Fackerell WU30     0:41:10.7    14.86%
7    Siobhan Jones       WU20     0:42:31.2    18.60%
8    Sarah Slattery      WU20     0:45:37.2    27.25%
9    Anna Trnka          WU20     0:46:57.3    30.97%
10   Laura Bull          WU20     0:54:32.9    52.15%
11   Kate Nichols        WU25     1:00:30.7    68.78%
 
OPEN MEN - 15KM FREESTYLE
 
1    Geoffroy Pais       MU25     0:46:11.0    0.00%
2    Anthony Evans       MU40     0:46:29.7    0.67%
3    Andrew Mock         MU30     0:47:13.9    2.27%
4    Chris Darlington    MU30     0:48:10.4    4.31%
5    Ben Sim             MU25     0:48:36.2    5.24%
6    Nick Grimmer        MU25     0:48:40.6    5.40%
7    Cameron Morton      MU40     0:48:47.6    5.65%
8    Callum Watson       MU20     0:49:03.2    6.21%
9    Leon Spiller        MU30     0:52:40.9    14.07%
10   Colby Rook          MU20     0:54:40.1    18.37%
11   David Hunt          MU40     0:55:47.1    20.79%
12   Dyllan Harmer       MU20     0:57:06.3    23.65%
13   Michal Trnka        MU40     0:58:21.9    26.38%
14   Warren McCourt      MU50     1:03:54.7    38.39%
15   Alasdair Tutt       MU20     1:04:28.1    39.59%
16   Ken Baxter          MU70     1:17:53.2    68.65%
17   Doug Jackson        MU60     1:39:03.1    114.47%
18   Kauko Mikkonen      M70+     1:52:14.7    143.04%
     Neil Van der Ploeg  MU25     DNF
 
WOMEN - 10KM FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 
1    Aimee Watson        WU25     0:35:51.1    0.00%
2    Lucy Glanville      WU20     0:39:09.4    9.22%
3    Belinda Phillips    WU40     0:39:26.0    9.99%
4    Georgia Merritt     WU20     0:40:10.5    12.06%
5    Camille Melvey      WU50     0:40:36.0    13.24%
6    Lescinska Fackerell WU30     0:41:10.7    14.86%
7    Siobhan Jones       WU20     0:42:31.2    18.60%
8    Sarah Slattery      WU20     0:45:37.2    27.25%
9    Laura Bull          WU20     0:54:32.9    52.15%
10   Kate Nichols        WU25     1:00:30.7    68.78%
 
 
WOMEN - 10KM FREESTYLE SPORT CLASS
 
1    Anna Trnka          WU20     0:46:57.3    0.00%
 
 
MEN - 15KM FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 
1    Anthony Evans       MU40     0:46:29.7    0.00%
2    Andrew Mock         MU30     0:47:13.9    1.58%
3    Chris Darlington    MU30     0:48:10.4    3.61%
4    Ben Sim             MU25     0:48:36.2    4.53%
5    Nick Grimmer        MU25     0:48:40.6    4.69%
6    Callum Watson       MU20     0:49:03.2    5.50%
7    Leon Spiller        MU30     0:52:40.9    13.31%
8    David Hunt          MU40     0:55:47.1    19.98%
9    Dyllan Harmer       MU20     0:57:06.3    22.82%
10   Warren McCourt      MU50     1:03:54.7    37.46%
11   Neil Van der Ploeg  MU25     DNF
 
 
MEN - 15KM FREESTYLE SPORT CLASS
 
1    Cameron Morton      MU40     0:48:47.6    0.00%
2    Colby Rook          MU20     0:54:40.1    12.04%
3    Michal Trnka        MU40     0:58:21.9    19.62%
4    Alasdair Tutt       MU20     1:04:28.1    32.13%
5    Ken Baxter          MU70     1:17:53.2    59.63%
6    Doug Jackson        MU60     1:39:03.1    103.00%
7    Kauko Mikkonen      M70+     1:52:14.7    130.04%

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.