XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2008 - Winter News 2008

Snowgum Wodonga High Plains Tour
Falls Creek - July 12, 2008

5km Freestyle - Men
Place Time          Name                 Ages Class
1     0 : 19 : 06   Risdon Weatherall    Men Under 14
2     0 : 29 : 37   Jared Child          Men Under 14
3     0 : 32 : 31   Henk Pillekers       Men 50 +
 
5km Freestyle - Women
1     0 : 13 : 51   Georgia Merritt      Women Under 18
2     0 : 15 : 27   Lynn-Maree Cullen    Women 30 - 49
3     0 : 15 : 44   Aislinn Kildea       Women Under 16
4     0 : 15 : 46   Imogen Blanche       Women Under 16
5     0 : 16 : 43   Alex Keefe           Women Under 16
6     0 : 17 : 12   Emily Bews           Women Under 16
7     0 : 17 : 17   Molly Murray         Women Under 16
8     0 : 17 : 38   Maddie Hoare         Women Under 18
9     0 : 18 : 02   Genevieve Blanch     Women Under 18
10    0 : 19 : 00   Hedda Cooper         Women Under 14
11    0 : 19 : 04   Penny Pascoe         Women Under 16
12    0 : 19 : 24   Jackie Kildea        Women 50 +
13    0 : 19 : 29   Felicity Jacob       Women Under 16
14    0 : 19 : 57   Tilly Pascoe         Women Under 14
15    0 : 21 : 09   Jordy Finch          Women Under 14
16    0 : 21 : 18   Sarah Hodge          Women Under 14
17    0 : 21 : 32   Alex Lloyd Jones     Women Under 16
18    0 : 22 : 49   Rebecca Bartlett     Women Under 16
19    0 : 23 : 01   Jane McMahon         Women Under 16
20    0 : 23 : 58   Harriet Simpson      Women Under 16
21    0 : 24 : 31   Hannah Krishnan      Women Under 14
22    0 : 24 : 59   Ruth Healy-Mcfarlane Women Under 14
23    0 : 25 : 01   Lucinda Lloyd Jones  Women Under 14
24    0 : 26 : 42   Ros Jephcott         Women 50 +
25    0 : 30 : 57   Deilia Murray        Women 50 +
26    0 : 35 : 35   Emma Little          Women Under 14
 
10km Freestyle - Men
1     0 : 21 : 45   Paul Murray          Men 30 - 49
2     0 : 21 : 49   Andrew Mock          Men 18 - 29
3     0 : 21 : 50   Mark van der Ploeg   Men 18 - 29
4     0 : 22 : 20   Mark Raymond         Men 18 - 29
5     0 : 22 : 38   Andrew Wynd          Men 18 - 29
6     0 : 22 : 39   Neil van der Ploeg   Men 18 - 29
7     0 : 23 : 02   Ben Derrick          Men 30 - 49
8     0 : 23 : 44   Leon Spiller         Men 18 - 29
9     0 : 24 : 14   Phillip Bellingham   Men Under 18
10    0 : 24 : 26   Daniel Patterson     Men 18 - 29
11    0 : 24 : 36   Sam Drummond         Men 30 - 49
12    0 : 25 : 25   David Hunt           Men 30 - 49
13    0 : 25 : 31   Paul Kovacs          Men Under 18
14    0 : 25 : 39   Jean-Claude Legras   Men 30 - 49
15    0 : 26 : 06   Cameron Dickinson    Men 18 - 29
16    0 : 26 : 07   Robert Jones         Men Under 18
17    0 : 26 : 19   Kevin Tory           Men 30 - 49
18    0 : 26 : 24   Andrew Kovacs        Men 18 - 29
19    0 : 26 : 26   Ian Franzke          Men 30 - 49
20    0 : 26 : 36   Lindsay Bridgford    Men 30 - 49
21    0 : 27 : 45   Brett Cope           Men 30 - 49
22    0 : 27 : 49   Michal Trnka         Men 30 - 49
23    0 : 30 : 20   Neil Burbidge        Men 18 - 29
24    0 : 30 : 24   Campbell Townsend    Men 18 - 29
25    0 : 31 : 25   Merv Trease          Men 50 +
26    0 : 32 : 16   Paul Waller          Men 50 +
27    0 : 33 : 08   Bob Cranage          Men 50 +
28    0 : 33 : 30   Len Budge            Men 50 +
29    0 : 33 : 37   Jeanette McLaren     Women 50 +
30    0 : 34 : 39   Tony Crapper         Men 50 +
31    0 : 34 : 54   Rod Clutterbuck      Men 50 +
32    0 : 35 : 21   Peter Carter         Men 50 +
33    0 : 38 : 23   Mark Rennick         Men 50 +
34    0 : 39 : 07   Ryden Allmark        Men 18 - 29
 
10km Freestyle - Women
1     0 : 25 : 36   Esther Bottomley     Women 18 - 29
2     0 : 26 : 08   Chloe Mcconville     Women 18 - 29
3     0 : 27 : 10   Belinda Phillips     Women 30 - 49
4     0 : 27 : 54   Jacinta O'Neill      Women 18 - 29
5     0 : 28 : 09   Lescinska Fackerell  Women 18 - 29
6     0 : 29 : 17   Jenny Kromar         Women 30 - 49
7     0 : 31 : 10   Anna Trnka           Women Under 14
8     0 : 31 : 34   Penny Grose          Women 30 - 49
9     0 : 32 : 46   Ronnice Goebel       Women 50 +
 
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.