XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

Victorian Junior Championship
Falls Creek - July 21, 2007
Classic Results


WOMEN OVERALL 5km CLASSIC

Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    % Winner  % Eligible
1     Aimee Watson        COOMA   16:39    00:00     0.00%
2     Chloe McConville    TNSC    17:04    00:25     2.50%
3     Jaffa Withers       BNSC    18:11    01:32     9.21%     0.00%
4     Juliette Booth      BNSC    18:23    01:44     10.41%    1.10%
5     D'Arcy Baxter       COOMA   18:57    02:18     13.81%    4.22%
6     Georgia Merritt     IVANHOE 19:05    02:26     14.61%    4.95%
7     Aislinn Kildae      WSC     20:28    03:49     22.92%    12.56%
8     Imogen Blanch       WSC     22:28    05:49     34.94%    23.56%
9     Lucy Glanville      NSW     22:49    06:10     37.04%    25.48%
10    Siobhan Jones       NSW     23:01    06:22     38.24%    26.58%
11    Maddie Hoare        MLC     23:31    06:52     41.24%    29.33%
12    Hannah Rogers       BNSC    24:47    08:08     48.85%    36.30%
13    Alex Keefe          MLC     24:57    08:18     49.85%    37.21%
14    Fiona Stocky        MLC     25:55    09:16     55.66%    42.53%
15    Lucci Meagher       MLC     27:44    11:05     66.57%    52.52%
 
WU20 5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Aimee Watson        COOMA   16:39    00:00     0.00%
2     Chloe McConville    TNSC    17:04    00:25     2.50%
3     Jaffa Withers       BNSC    18:11    01:32     9.21%
 
WU18 5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Juliette Booth      BNSC    18:23    00:00     0.00%
2     D'Arcy Baxter       COOMA   18:57    00:34     3.08%
3     Georgia Merritt     IVANHOE 19:05    00:42     3.81%
4     Hannah Rogers       BNSC    24:47    06:24     34.81%
 
WU16 5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Aislinn Kildae      WSC     20:28    00:00     0.00%
2     Imogen Blanch       WSC     22:28    02:00     9.77%
3     Maddie Hoare        MLC     23:31    03:03     14.90%
4     Alex Keefe          MLC     24:57    04:29     21.91%
5     Fiona Stocky        MLC     25:55    05:27     26.63%
6     Lucci Meagher       MLC     27:44    07:16     35.50%
 
WU14 2.5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Anna Trnka          BNSC    11:30    00:00     0.00%
2     Laura Bull          NSWXC   12:38    01:08     9.86%
3     Megan Pollock       WSC     13:30    02:00     17.39%
4     Jessamine Welsh     WSC     14:06    02:36     22.61%
5     Georgia Hertzog     BNSC    14:12    02:42     23.48%
6     Penny Pascoe        BNSC    14:25    02:55     25.36%
 
WU12 2.5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Tilly Pascoe        BNSC    14:30    00:00     0.00%
2     Sarah Hodge         BNSC    16:47    02:17     15.75%
3     Ruth Healy-McFarlaneMLC     23:39    09:09     63.10%
4     Alexandra Lloyd     MLC     32:36    18:06     124.83%
5     Katherine Lloyd     MLC     34:53    20:23     140.57%
 
MEN OVERALL 10Km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    % Behind  % Eligible 
1     Neil Van Der Ploeg  BNSC    29:38    00:00     0.00%     -
2     Alex Almoukov       BOO     31:00    01:22     4.61%     0.00%
3     Ewan Watson         COOMA   31:52    02:14     7.54%     2.80%
4     Callum Watson       COOMA   32:02    02:24     8.10%     3.33%
5     Chris Cook          BNSC    34:40    05:02     16.99%    11.83%
6     Andrew Kovacs       BNSC    35:28    05:50     19.69%    14.41%
7     Cal Britten         BNSC    36:10    06:32     22.05%    16.67%
8     Ben Pascall         WSC     37:19    07:41     25.93%    20.38%
9     Paul Kovacs         BNSC    42:04    12:26     41.96%    35.70%
 
MU20 10km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Neil Van Der Ploeg  BNSC    29:38    00:00     0.00%
2     Ewan Watson         COOMA   31:52    02:14     7.54%
3     Andrew Kovacs       BNSC    35:28    05:50     19.69%
4     Cal Britten         BNSC    36:10    06:32     22.05%
 
MU18 10km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Alex Almoukov       BOO     31:00    00:00     0.00%
2     Callum Watson       COOMA   32:02    01:02     3.33%
3     Chris Cook          BNSC    34:40    03:40     11.83%
4     Ben Pascall         WSC     37:19    06:19     20.38%
5     Paul Kovacs         BNSC    42:04    11:04     35.70%
 
MU14 5km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Robert Jones        IVANHOE 16:38    00:00     0.00%
2     Mark Pollock        WSC     18:41    02:03     12.32%
3     Matt Windeatt       NSW     19:54    03:16     19.64%
4     Jaxon Merritt       IVANHOE 20:20    03:42     22.24%
5     Dylan Harmer        BNSC    21:03    04:25     26.55%
6     Brendan Jones       NSW     21:34    04:56     29.66%
7     Giles Richardson    MNSC    23:01    06:23     38.38%
8     Patrick Samon       WSC     26:50    10:12     61.32%
 
MU14 10km CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Alasdair Tutt       BNSC    10:11    00:00     0.00%
2     Tim Beaver          NSWXC   12:15    02:04     20.29%
3     Campbell Cooke      Buller  12:38    02:27     24.06%
4     Christopher Hyde    Buller  13:34    03:23     33.22%
 
MU12 CLASSIC
Place Name                Club    Time     Behind    %  
1     Lachlan Porter      NSWXC   15:22    00:00     0.00%
2     Dion Richardson     MNSC    18:53    03:31     22.89%
3     Misa Trnka          BNSC    20:56    05:34     36.23%
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.