XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

Sundeck Cup
Perisher Valley - August 9, 2007


Handicap Results - 7.5km Freestyle
 Position     Surname        First      Race Time
    1     Cunningham      Bridgette       36:47
    2     Porter          Lachlan         38:29
    3     Fleming         Nicola          40:39
    4     Woodhouse       Georgia         45:34
    5     Nicholls        Kate            47:34
    6     Moylan          Kathleen        47:51
    7     d'BRAS          Arnold          48:50
    8     MORRISEY        Tony            49:24
    9     Feakes          Debbie          49:26
    10    Levy            Alan            50:04
    11    MACDERMID       Stuart          50:33
    12    Jones           Siobhan         50:42
    13    Buettner        Hans            50:45
    14    Cunningham      Sally           50:54
    15    CLANCY          Jo-Anne         51:17
    16    Osborne         Steve           51:37
    17    Hyde            Brendon         52:03
    18    MELVEY          Camille         52:22
    19    CIVIL           Karen           52:33
    20    Feakes          Warren          52:42
    21    Baxter          Ken             53:13
    22    Evans           Anthony         53:49
    23    Sim             Ben             53:56
    24    ZANOLLA         Danny           54:12
    25    WARD             Peter          54:17
    26    TORREY           Bill           54:20
    27    Norton          Bruce           54:27
    28    McFarlane       Michelle        54:33
    29    Blake           Adrian          54:44
    30    Zijlstra-Evans  Carla           54:49
    31    MARSHALL        Bruce           54:52
    32    Fitzgerald      Lawrence        54:56
    33    Moylan          Ken             54:56
    34    ALMOUKOV        Nick            55:11
    35    ALMOUKOV        Alex            55:13
    36    Brady           Martin          55:22
    37    Carruthers      Andrew          56:04
    38    Sprange         Joe             56:22
    39    Wallis          Cliff           57:19
    40    HAZELL           Tom            58:04
    41    Horsley         Andrew          58:14
    42    Johnson         Max             58:56
    43    GREEN            Carol         1:00:15
    44    BARNES           Martin        1:01:26
    45    Campbell        Anne           1:01:50
    46    Brady           Helen          1:03:01
    47    McComb          Gordon         1:05:07
 
Individual Times - 7.5km Freestyle
 Position     Surname        First    Actual Time
    1     Sim             Ben            0:18:56
    2     Evans           Anthony        0:19:34
    3     Almoukov         Alex          0:21:28
    4     Almoukov         Nick          0:21:48
    5     Melvey          Camille        0:23:53
    6     Blake           Adrian         0:25:14
    7     Zijlstra-Evans  Carla          0:25:19
    8     Zanolla         Danny          0:25:49
    9     Cunningham      Sally          0:26:05
    10    Feakes          Warren         0:26:36
    11    Sprange         Joe            0:26:52
    12    McFarlane       Michelle       0:27:10
    13    Baxter          Ken            0:28:03
    14    Carruthers      Andrew         0:28:17
    15    Feakes          Debbie         0:28:20
    16    Norton          Bruce          0:28:21
    17    Brady           Martin         0:28:52
    18    Osborne         Steve          0:29:49
    19    Jones           Siobhan        0:31:36
    20    Marshall        Bruce          0:32:24
    21    Wallis          Cliff          0:32:28
    22    Johnson         Max            0:35:07
    23    Nicholls        Kate           0:36:28
    24    Cunningham      Bridgette      0:36:47
    25    MORRISEY        Tony           0:37:05
    26    Civil           Karen          0:37:15
    27    d'BRAS           Arnold        0:37:59
    28    Buettner        Hans           0:38:26
    29    Porter          Lachlan        0:38:29
    30    WARD             Peter         0:38:45
    31    Fleming         Nicola         0:40:39
    32    Horsley         Andrew         0:40:42
    33    MacDermid       Stuart         0:41:57
    34    Woodhouse       Georgia        0:45:34
    35    Moylan          Kathleen       0:47:51
    36    Levy            Alan           0:50:04
    37    Brady           Helen          0:50:42
    38    CLANCY          Jo-Anne        0:51:17
    39    Hyde            Brendon        0:52:03
    40    TORREY           Bill          0:53:35
    41    Moylan          Ken            0:54:56
    42    Fitzgerald      Lawrence       0:54:56
    43    HAZELL           Tom           0:58:04
    44    GREEN            Carol         1:00:15
    45    Campbell        Anne           1:01:50
    46    BARNES           Martin        1:03:01
    47    McComb          Gordon         1:05:07
 
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.