XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

Snowgum Wodonga High Plains Tour
Falls Creek - July 14, 2007
Results & Pics Also on Howmans Gap Allstars website


Men 5km Freestyle 
Place Name                Time        Percentage  Class          Club
   1   James Butler         14 : 48   0%          Men Under 16
   2   Alasdair Tutt        15 : 01   1.50%       Men Under 14   Birkebeiner
   3   Michael Butler       27 : 14   84.00%      Men Under 14
   4   Misa Trnka           30 : 22   105.20%     Men Under 14   Birkebeiner
 
Women 5km Freestyle
 Place Name                Tim        Percentage  Class          Club
   1   Aislinn Kildea       16 : 00   0.00%       Women Under 16 Wangaratta
   2   Anna Trnka           16 : 30   3.10%       Women Under 14 Birkebeiner
   3   Clare Butler         22 : 21   39.70%      Women Under 14
   4   Ros Jephcott         27 : 53   74.30%      Women 50 +     Howmans Gap
   5   Olivia Bridgford     30 : 30   90.60%      Women Under 14
   6   Rae Moore            41 : 16   157.90%     Women 50 +     Team Gwinnear
 
Men 10km Freestyle
 Place Name                Time       Percentage  Class          Club
   1   Ben Derrick          22 : 57   0.00%       Men 30 - 49    Wangaratta
   2   Neil van der Ploeg   23 : 10   0.90%       Men 18 - 29    Birkebeiner
   3   Paul Murray          23 : 24   2.00%       Men 18 - 29    Birkebeiner
   4   Mark Raymond         23 : 29   2.30%       Men 18 - 29    Bullfight
   5   Mark van der Ploeg   24 : 12   5.40%       Men 18 - 29    Birkebeiner
   6   Leon Spiller         24 : 13   5.50%       Men 18 - 29    Wangaratta
   7   Ronan Magaharan      24 : 20   6.00%       Men 18 - 29    Birkebeiner
   8   David Hunt           25 : 50   12.60%      Men 30 - 49
   9   Cameron Dickinson    26 : 31   15.50%      Men 18 - 29    Wangaratta
  10   Tom Crebbin          26 : 35   15.80%      Men 30 - 49
  11   Ian Franzke          26 : 39   16.10%      Men 30 - 49
  12   Kevin Tory           26 : 40   16.20%      Men 30 - 49    Melb Nordic
  13   Chris Rishworth      27 : 07   18.20%      Men 30 - 49
  14   Lindsay Bridgford    27 : 31   19.90%      Men 30 - 49
  15   Michal Trnka         27 : 41   20.60%      Men 30 - 49    Birkebeiner
  16   Sam Drummond         28 : 26   23.90%      Men 30 - 49
  17   Peter Burgess        29 : 02   26.50%      Men 30 - 49    Birkebeiner
  18   Bob Dunn             29 : 46   29.70%      Men 30 - 49
  19   Charles Taylor       30 : 39   33.60%      Men 30 - 49
  20   Stephen McDowell     31 : 07   35.60%      Men 50 +       Birkebeiner
  21   Paul Waller          32 : 09   40.10%      Men 50 +
  22   David Butler         33 : 02   43.90%      Men 30 - 49
  23   Raymond Waschl       34 : 04   48.40%      Men 30 - 49    Melb Nordic
  24   Bob Cranage          34 : 07   48.70%      Men 50 +       Telemark
  25   Jim Crebbin          35 : 09   53.20%      Men 50 +       Birkebeiner
  26   Tony Crapper         35 : 34   55.00%      Men 50 +
  27   Ron Donohue          38 : 17   66.80%      Men 50 +       Telemark
  28   Rod Clutterbuck      39 : 55   73.90%      Men 50 +       Telemark
  29   Paul Grusovin        41 : 30   80.80%      Men 50 +       Birkebeiner
  30   Neil McLennan        43 : 23   89.00%      Men 50 +       LMSC
  31   Mark Rennick         45 : 14   97.10%      Men 50 +
  32   Henk Pillekers       68 : 51   200.00%     Men 50 +       Team Gwinnear
 
Women 5km Freestyle
 Place Name                Time       Percentage  Class          Club
   1   Belinda Phillips     29 : 14   0.00%       Women 30 - 49
   2   Felice Beitzel       31 : 18   7.10%       Women 18 - 29
   3   Lescinska Fackerell  31 : 41   8.40%       Women 18 - 29
   4   Irene Dunn           32 : 10   10.00%      Women 30 - 49
   5   Ronnice Goebel       32 : 41   11.80%      Women 50 +     Birkebeiner
   6   Penny Grose          32 : 42   11.90%      Women 30 - 49  Melb Nordic
   7   Seabastion Toast     33 : 14   13.70%      Women 18 - 29
   8   Helen Whittaker      34 : 07   16.70%      Women 30 - 49  Birkebeiner
   9   Kate Spiller         35 : 38   21.90%      Women 18 - 29  Wangaratta
  10   Sharnie Mccooke      40 : 59   40.20%      Women 18 - 29  Wangaratta
 
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.