XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

Birkebeiner Classic
Falls Creek - July 7, 2007


1km Classic			
 Place  Surname      Firstname  Time      Class
   1    Paul         Katerina   05:13.6   WU12
   2    Trnka        Misa       06:27.9   MU12
   3    Pelly        Clare      07:18.5   WU12
   4    Young        Megan      07:18.9   WU12
   5    Trnka        Kat        08:00.5   WU12
   6    Jones        Alannah    08:07.6   WU12
 
2.5km Classic
 Place  Surname      Firstname  Time      Class
   1    Tutt         Alasdair   10:32.5   MU14
   2    Trnka        Anna       12:12.6   WU14
   3    Hertzog      Georgia    14:15.1   WU14
   4    Pascoe       Tilly      14:31.3   WU14
   5    Muhlen       Tjuntu     14:41.7   WU14
   6    Toole        Gregory    14:56.0   MU14
   7    Pollock      Megan      15:08.5   WU14
   8    Parsons      Chris      15:10.7   MU14
   9    Welsh        Jessamine  15:11.9   WU18
   10   Bews         Emily      15:13.8   WU18
   11   Matthews     Jack       15:14.2   MU18
   12   Heron        Emma       15:32.2   WU18
   13   Toole        Ebony      15:38.3   WU18
   14   Young        Samantha   15:46.1   WU14
   15   Lefevre      Sarah      16:32.2   WU14
   16   Muir         Madison    16:38.2   WU14
   17   Paul 2       Katerina   16:42.4   WU12
   18   Godfrey      Rochelle   17:13.1   WU18
   19   Haines       Georgia    17:13.5   WU14
   20   Lorenz       Bridget    17:16.9   WU14
   21   Lyon         Edmond     17:17.3   MU18
   22   Perkins      Tamzin     17:30.3   WU14
   23   Aldous       Georgia    17:55.8   WU14
   24   Samon        Frances    17:59.3   WU14
   25   Mitchell     Madison    19:05.6   WU18
   26   Richardso    Dion       19:16.0   MU12
   27   Powell       Molly      19:18.0   WU18
   28   Beggs        Victoria   19:30.5   WU18
   29   Bastock      Nathan     19:53.1   MU18
   30   Dayment      Jessica    20:19.7   WU18
   31   Parsons      Lauren     20:24.4   WU18
   32   Cipressi     Carla      20:49.7   WU18
   33   Alexander    Lucy       20:59.5   WU18
   34   Brennan      Felicia    21:14.1   WU18
   35   Bailey       Katelyn    21:20.6   WU18
   36   Hand         Rebecca    21:26.6   WU18
   37   Torpy        Catherine  22:01.1   WU18
   38   Shayler      Sam        22:12.5   MU14
   39   Weirzbows    Dion       22:33.7   WU18
   40   Reivers      Hannah     22:36.6   WU18
   41   Sahlstrom    Lizzie     22:47.7   WU18
   42   Exton        Genevieve  22:59.2   WU18
   43   Trounson     Mtilda     23:03.5   WU18
 
5km Classic
 Place  Surname      Firstname  Time      Class
   1    Jones        Robert     18:57.9   MU18
   2    Booth        Juliette   19:30.9   WU18
   3    Phillips     Belinda    19:44.3   WOpen
   4    Merritt      G-Dawg     20:29.4   WOpen
   5    Pollock      Mark       21:16.3   MU18
   6    Kildea       Aislinn    22:33.8   WU18
   7    Richardson   Giles      22:39.6   MU18
   8    Harmer       Dyllan     22:58.8   MU18
   9    Cranage      Bob        23:25.7   MVeteran
   10   Paul         Sandra     23:48.5   WVeteran
   11   Butler       James      24:39.6   MU18
   12   Saunders     Frazer     26:23.1   MU18
   13   Blanch       Imogen     27:33.0   WU18
   14   Whittaker    Helen      45.94     WVeteran
   15   Samon        Patrick    27:53.5   MU18
   16   Clutterbuck  Rod        28:09.9   MVeteran
   17   Aldous       Sam        28:28.7   MU18
   18   Pollock      Claire     28:44.8   WU18
   19   Lorenz       Anna       29:11.8   WU18
   20   Blanch       Genevieve  29:34.2   WU18
   21   Pascoe       Penny      29:58.3   WU18
   22   Turner       Anna       34:56.1   WU18
 
10km Classic
 Place  Surname      Firstname  Time      Class
   1    Murray       Paul       30:45.4   MOpen
   2    VanDerPloeg  Mark       31:35.1   MOpen
   3    VanDerPloeg  Neil       32:05.1   MOpen
   4    Derrick      Ben        32:27.8   MOpen
   5    Raymond      Mark       32:39.9   MOpen
   6    Magaharan    Ronan      35:52.9   MOpen
   7    Franzke      Ian        36:06.8   MOpen
   8    Legras       Jean-Claude36:46.6   MVeteran
   9    Kovacs       Andrew     37:01.8   MOpen
   10   Trnka        Michal     39:44.4   MVeteran
   11   Flower       Bob        40:34.7   MVeteran
   12   Waller       Paul       47:30.9   MVeteran
   13   Priiden      Terry      50:10.2   MVeteram
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.