XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

St Phillack & Tullicoutty Cups
Mt Baw Baw - August 12, 2007


St Phillack Cup Men 8km
PlaceTime    Name              Class Club
1    45:54   Tim Fryer         V     J Gardner
2    46:38   Simon Eaton       S     Team Gwinear
3    47:30   Brenton McMahon   S
4    49:15   Robert Davis      S     Gafia
5    51:58   Ross Hicks        V     Edski
6    54:53   Warwick Davis     V     Gafia
7    54:56   Daryl Barrett     V     J Gardner
8    57:26   David Hirst       S     Gafia
9    57:29   Rory McMahon      V     Bunerong
10   61:56   Mark Rennick      V
11   62:06   Rob Hill          V
12   62:18   Neil Griffiths    S     Team Gwinear
13   62:54   David Hood        S     Team Gwinear
14   63:23   David Harding     S     Gafia
15   65:25   Andrew Sanderson  S     WFWaters
16   67:40   Richard Ainley    S     Edski
17   67:41   Russell Tutler    V     Edski
18   81:38   Graham Hirst      V     Gafia
19   84:50   Akexei Simm       S     Edski
20   84:50   David Simm        V     Edski
21   98:30   Des Russell       V     Edski
 
St Phillack Cup Women 8km
PlaceTime    Name              Class Club
1    53:52   Janetta Davis     S     Gafia
2    55:02   Di Moloney        V     Ed Ski
3    55:18   Rachel Allen      S     Team Gwinear
4    75:18 Stephanie Sanderson S     WF Waters
 
St Phillack Cup Junior Men 5km
PlaceTime    Name              Age   Club
1    48:12   Darcy Bennett     10    Rob Gray
2    51:24   Matthew Bennett   12    Rob Gray
3    60:28   Timothy Bennett   7     Rob Gray
 
St Phillack Cup Junior Men 8km
1    61:36   Scott Eaton       14    Team Gwinear
2    62:08   Stephen Della     14    Everest
3    81:56   Caleb Darby       10    Ed ski
 
St Phillack Cup Junior Women 5km
PlaceTime    Name              Age   Club
1    47:22   Clare Della       15    Everest
2    80:14   Tahlia Cant       10    MtBawBawSC
 
Tullicoutty Cup Men 5km
PlaceTime    Name              Class Club
1    37:30   Justin McMahon    S     Bunerong
2    38:29   Grant Della       V     Everest
3    45:03   Dennis Toth       V     Bunerong
4    45:18   Jay Stiles        S     Gafia
5    47:50   Liam Stiles       S     Gafia
6    55:24   John Miller       V     Wangaratta
7    58:52   Greg Johnstone    V     Gafia
8    68:28   John Ainley       V     Edski
9    68:38   Stephen Ainley    S     Edski
10   83:41   Lachie Davis      S     Gafia
 
Tullicoutty Cup Women 5km
PlaceTime    Name              Class Club
1    52:20   Carolyn Morris    S     Skali
2    55:50   Maria Morabito    V     Skali
3    57:28   Jenny Johnstone   V     Gafia
4    60:33   Cate da Cruz      S     Skali
5    61:02   Rhonda Day        V     Bunerong
6    80:27   Anne Stocker      V     Ed ski
7    81:36   Linda Darby       S     Ed ski
8    97:42   Margaret Sawyer   V     Bunerong
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.