XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |

Australian Results 2007 - Winter News 2007

Australian 10/15km Championship
Falls Creek - August 12, 2007


Open Men 15km Freestyle
Place  Surname        Firstname  Class   State  Time       %
1      Murray         Paul       MU35    VIC    38:47.9    0.00
2      Sim            Ben        MU25    NSW    38:55.7    0.34
3      Almoukov       Alex       MU20    NSW    40:00.9    3.13
4      Derrick        Ben        MU35    VIC    40:18.5    3.89
5      Van der Ploeg  Neil       MU20    VIC    41:04.8    5.88
6      Flower         Simon      MU20    VIC    41:14.8    6.31
7      Van Der Ploeg  Mark       MU25    VIC    41:15.0    6.32
8      Darlington     Chris      MU35    NSW    41:20.4    6.55
9      Grimmer        Nick       MU25    VIC    42:01.4    8.31
10     Spiller        Leon       MU35    VIC    42:27.6    9.44
11     Lah            Gaber      MU35    SLO    42:33.2    9.68
12     Almoukov       Nick       MU45    NSW    42:34.5    9.73
13     Watson         Ewan       MU20    NSW    42:57.2    10.71
14     Magaharan      Ronan      MU35    VIC    43:52.7    13.09
15     Hunt           Dave       MU35    VIC    44:51.8    15.63
16     Legras         JC         MU45    VIC    45:33.7    17.43
17     Carmichael     Ron        MU55    GBR    46:44.4    20.47
18     Van Der Ploeg  Dan        MU25    VIC    47:34.6    22.62
19     Trnka          Michael    MU45    VIC    48:47.9    25.77
20     Hume           Blair      MU35    VIC    48:54.2    26.04
21     Dunn           Bob        MU45    SA     48:56.3    26.14
22     Cope           Brett      MU35    VIC    50:00.3    28.89
23     Child          Jeremy     MU35    VIC    56:23.3    45.34
24     Budge          Len        MU65    VIC    01:51.1    59.42
 
Womens 10km Freestyle
Overall Results
Place  Surname        Firstname  Class   State  Time       %
1      Calder         Katie      WU35    ACT    26:27.8    0.00
2      Bottomley      Esther     WU25    VIC    28:00.2    5.82
3      McConville     Chloe      WU20    VIC    28:41.4    8.41
4      Watson         Aimee      WU20    NSW    28:53.5    9.18
5      Withers        Jaffa      WU20    VIC    29:53.7    12.97
6      Phillips       Belinda    WU35    VIC    30:25.5    14.97
7      Cunningham     Sally      WU25    ACT    30:30.8    15.31
8      Beitzel        Felice     WU35    VIC    31:09.4    17.73
9      Fackerell      Lescinska  WU25    VIC    31:19.1    18.35
10     Baxter         D'Arcy     WU20    NSW    31:48.0    20.16
11     Granville      Lucy       WU20    NSW    35:01.9    32.38
12     Goebel         Ronice     WU55    VIC    35:35.4    34.49
13     Jones          Siobhan    WU20    NSW    37:44.2    42.60
14     Stocky         Fiona      WU20    VIC    43:16.2    63.51
 

XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.