XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website

XC Results

| Main | Files | Results | Links |


2007 FIS Australia New Zealand Cup
The Southern Hemisphere Continental Cup Series

| Australian Results 2007 | ANC Standings 2006 | Winter News 2007 | 

Women Overall Standings
Men Overall Standings


Thursday 3rd August    New Zealand Championships 10/15km Mass Start (C)  Snow Farm
Saturday 5th August    New Zealand Championships Sprint (F)  Snow Farm
Sunday 6th August    New Zealand Championships 5/10km (F)  Snow Farm
Saturday 11th August    Australian Championships Sprint (F)  Falls Creek
Saturday 18th August    Australian Championships 5/10km (F)  Perisher Valley
Sunday 19th August    Australian Championships 5/10km (C)  Perisher Valley
Saturday 25th August    Kangaroo Hoppet 42km Mass Start (F)   Falls Creek


Women - Final Overall Standings

Place

FIS Code

Name

Nation

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Total

1

1327348

Katherine Calder

AUS

100

80

80

60

100

100

100

620

2

1365178

Esther Bottomley

AUS

100

60

60

80

300

3

3415000

Samantha Bondarenko

NZE

80

60

50

40

230

4

3045009

Aimee Watson

AUS

50

80

80

210

5

1062053

Sumiko Yokoyama

JPN

100

100

200

6

3045010

Chloe McConville

AUS

80

45

50

175

7

3414002

Andrew Fancy

NZE

60

50

60

170

8

1327639

Belinda Phillips

AUS

26

36

29

60

151

9

3045001

Sally Cunningham

AUS

45

40

32

29

146

10

3415001

Natalie Cobby

NZE

50

40

40

130

11

1055069

Camille Melvey

AUS

50

40

36

126

12

3045038

Felice Beitzel

AUS

40

29

24

32

125

13

3045041

d'Arcy Baxter

AUS

32

32

36

100

14

3045044

Juliette Booth

AUS

24

26

45

95

15

3305152

Ikumi Motoyama

JPN

45

45

90

16

3045024

Jaffa Withers

AUS

36

24

26

86

17

3405000

Carla Zijlstra

NED

50

50

18

3045050

Irene Dunn

AUS

45

45

19

3045046

Georgia Merritt

AUS

29

29

Men - Final Overall Standings

Place

FIS Code

Name

Nation

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Total

Place

FIS Code

Name

Nation

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Total

1

1249069

Paul Murray

AUS

80

50

45

100

45

100

420

2

3040011

Ben Sim

AUS

40

100

80

80

300

3

1276520

Tomio Kanamaru

JPN

100

80

100

280

4

3300260

Takashi Koyama

JPN

60

100

36

196

5

3040001

Chris Darlington

AUS

29

40

60

45

174

6

3040046

Neil van der Ploeg

AUS

60

32

50

29

171

7

1146734

Adam Swank

USA

45

60

60

165

8

3040028

Mark van der Ploeg

AUS

80

29

29

26

164

9

3220011

Ronald Carmichael

GBR

40

29

24

16

14

20

15

158

10

1340443

Leon Spiller

AUS

50

22

40

40

152

11

1215410

Ben Derrick

AUS

45

50

50

145

12

3040084

Alex Almoukov

AUS

36

60

45

141

13

3410004

Nat Anglem

NZE

45

36

29

24

134

14

3040039

Nick Grimmer

AUS

32

36

36

22

126

15

1047891

Anthony Evans

AUS

80

36

116

16

1294271

Thomas Freimuth

GER

100

100

17

3300297

Yuta Osanai

JPN

60

32

92

18

3040005

Andrew Mock

AUS

26

32

32

90

19

3410005

Andrew Pohl

NZE

36

26

26

88

20

3300298

Takeshi Sakurai

JPN

32

50

82

21

3300319

Hiroto Kondo

JPN

80

80

22

3040035

Ronan Magaharan

AUS

26

16

24

13

79

23

3040009

Nick Almoukov

AUS

20

22

18

60

24

3300182

Wataru Omori

JPN

50

50

25

3040080

Callum Watson

AUS

24

26

50

26

3530232

Mike Hinkley

USA

40

40

27

3300320

Shohkoh Nagaki

JPN

40

40

28

3040090

Andrew Kovacs

AUS

15

18

33

29

1327736

David Hunt

AUS

18

14

32

30

3040037

Ewan Watson

AUS

24

24

31

3560008

Gaber Lah

SLO

22

22

32

3040093

Chris Cook

AUS

20

20

33

3510043

Pascal Grab

SUI

20

20

34

3040006

Duane Butcher

AUS

18

18

35

3480275

John Stoukalo

RUS

12

12


XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.