|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Falls Creek - August 18, 2001 Men Qualifying - Women Qualifying |
|
Men - A Final
Women A Final
1
Paul Murray
VIC
1
Esther Bottomley
VIC
2
Fredrik Aukland
NOR
2
Katie Calder
ACT
3
Finn Marsland
ACT
3
Camille Melvey
NSW
4
Cameron Morton
VIC
4
Sally Cunningham
ACT
Men - B Final
Women - B Final
1
Duane Butcher
VIC
1
Belinda Phillips
VIC
2
Ben Sim
NSW
2
Rhiannon Palmer
VIC
3
Ben Derrick
VIC
3
Jane Scheer
NSW
4
Ronan Magaharan
VIC
4
Abbey Grimmer
VIC
Qualifying Time Trial - Men Place Surname Firstname Bib Class State Time % FIS Pts 1 Aukland Frederik 25 M20 NOR 1:37.2 0.00 105.59 2 Murray Paul 22 M20 VIC 1:39.8 2.74 127.51 3 Butcher Duane 24 M18 VIC 1:40.2 3.09 130.31 4 Morton Cameron 21 M20 VIC 1:41.1 4.05 137.99 5 Sakurada Takashi 42 M30 JAP 1:42.3 5.30 147.99 6 Marsland Finn 36 M30 VIC 1:42.4 5.39 148.71 7 Derrick Ben 23 M20 VIC 1:42.7 5.68 151.03 8 Sim Ben 37 M18 NSW 1:43.8 6.83 160.23 9 McLennan Gregor 40 M20 VIC 1:44.1 7.13 162.63 10 Darlington Chris 27 M18 NSW 1:45.1 8.18 171.03 11 O'Rourke Matt 31 M18 NSW 1:45.9 8.99 177.51 12 Magaharan Ronan 28 M20 VIC 1:46.3 9.38 180.63 13 Yamamoto Naoto 45 M18 JAP 1:46.5 9.56 182.07 14 Almoukov Nick 34 M30 NSW 1:48.0 11.09 194.31 14= Bridgford Lindsay 54 M30 NSW 1:48.0 11.16 194.87 16 Wynd Andrew 26 M20 VIC 1:48.1 11.26 195.67 17 Mock Andrew 30 M18 VIC 1:48.3 11.47 197.35 18 Step Kieran 44 M18 NSW 1:49.5 12.63 206.63 19 Bottomley Ian 58 M18 VIC 1:50.3 13.47 213.35 20 Tory Kevin 47 M30 VIC 1:51.0 14.24 219.51 21 Curtis Robert 32 M30 VIC 1:51.3 14.55 221.99 22 Butcher Clinton 35 M18 VIC 1:51.5 14.75 223.59 22= Circosta Andrew 39 M18 ACT 1:51.5 14.78 223.83 24 Rickard James 46 M18 VIC 1:51.9 15.17 226.95 25 Van Der Ploeg Mark 49 M18 VIC 1:52.5 15.71 231.27 26 Franzke Ian 29 M20 VIC 1:52.9 16.12 234.55 27 Rodd Lachlan 53 M18 NSW 1:53.8 17.14 242.71 28 Raymond Mark 33 M20 VIC 1:55.1 18.48 253.43 29 Cann Lachlan 57 M18 VIC 1:56.3 19.66 262.87 30 Van Der Ploeg Evan 52 M18 VIC 1:58.6 22.06 282.07 31 Hunt David 43 M20 VIC 2:00.1 23.63 294.63 32 McLean Adam 50 M18 VIC 2:02.1 25.60 310.39 33 Budge Len 48 M40 VIC 2:06.0 29.66 342.87 34 de Freitas Trevor 56 M18 VIC 2:07.1 30.78 351.83 34 Finishers. Qualifying Time Trial - Women Place Surname Firstname Bib Class State Time % FIS Pts 1 Bottomley Esther 3 W18 VIC 2:02.2 0.00 174.22 2 Phillips Belinda 6 W20 VIC 2:03.4 0.98 182.08 3 Calder Katherine 4 W20 ACT 2:04.5 1.88 197.13 4 Palmer Rhiannon 2 W18 VIC 2:05.6 2.78 219.39 5 Melvey Camille 1 W30 NSW 2:07.6 4.42 254.74 6 Cunningham Sally 9 W18 ACT 2:12.8 8.67 324.14 7 Grimmer Abbey 120 W18 VIC 2:13.2 9.00 396.15 8 Greenleaf Megan 5 W18 USA 2:13.5 9.25 470.13 9 Scheer Jane 11 W30 NSW 2:18.3 13.18 575.53 10 Gargan Alison 12 W18 VIC 2:19.3 13.99 687.48 11 O'Neill Jacinta 7 W18 VIC 2:28.6 21.60 860.31 12 Laajoki Leanne 10 W20 ACT 2:28.6 21.60 1033.14 13 Hertzog Kelly 117 W18 VIC 2:30.5 23.16 1218.41 14 Okizaki Yukari 8 W30 JAP 2:44.1 34.29 1492.71 15 Hokari Minako 14 W40 JAP 2:48.8 38.13 1797.79 16 Mitas Julia 119 W18 VIC 2:52.0 40.75 2123.81 17 Gargan Catherine 118 W18 VIC 2:59.0 46.48 2495.66 18 Ito Sumie 13 W40 JAP 3:02.7 49.51 2891.73 18 Finishers.
XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via info@hoppet.com.au.