XC - The Australian Cross Country Skiing Website
| Main | Files
| Results | Links |
Australian Results 2000
Ski de Femme
Falls Creek - July 16 2000
1km Women Under 18
Place
Name
Time
1
P.Keil
7.36
2
S.Keil
7.45
3
Kate Vella
9.16
4
Carlotta Phelan
13.04
1km Women Over 18
Place
Name
Time
1
Nhan Nguyen
6.00
2
Sally Kirkwood
6.10
3
Norma Cranage
6.33
4
Carol Pagnan
7.07
5
Maureen Cann
7.29
6
Judy Hume
7.32
7
Bronwyn Menner
7.42
8
K. Keil
8.05
9
Kate Mutsaers
8.15
10
Karen Dew
8.57
11
Lisa Downing
9.09
12
Linda Butcher
9.15
13
Barb Hiscock
9.28
14
Sue Roman
9.49
15
Mary Benson
10.10
16
Lauren Seyers
10.14
17
Yvette Pettitt
10.19
18
Heidi Russell
11.32
19
Nicole Endacott
11.41
20
D.Krummel
12.18
21
Marg de Gama
12.20
22
Nola Van Gastel
12.49
23
Brigid Doyle
14.11
24
Janine Kozak
16.47
2.5km Women Under 18
Place
Name
Time
1
Amy Hertzog
12.04
2
Alice Bellingham
12.06
3
Anita Gray
12.44
4
Heather McKimm
12.55
5
Heather Marsh
13.11
6
Siah Zilles
14.26
7
Nicola Rodd
15.41
8
Julia Mitas
16.39
9
Nikki Roman
17.11
10
Jacqui Russell
17.41
2.5km Women Over 18
Place
Name
Time
1
Noreen Krusel
15.30
2
Kerry Butcher
15.43
3
Jacqui Knee
17.15
4
Kate Armstrong
18.29
5
Patricia Taylor
20.15
5km Women Under 18
Place
Name
Time
1
Esther Bottomley
18.02
2
Abbey Grimmer
19.56
3
Karen Sheehy
20.08
4
Lisa Russell
21.20
5
Kelly Hertzog
21.26
6
Laura Grusovin
24.41
7
Cat Gargan
24.44
8
Sian Van Gastel
28.40
5km Women Over 18
Place
Name
Time
1
Belinda Phillips
17.48
2
Robyn Rodd
18.36
3
Jenny Van der Ploeg
20.07
4
Penny Grose
20.08
5
Sue Hertzog
21.52
6
Jenny Mitchell
21.56
7
Anne Bellingham
22.00
8
Helen L'Huillier
22.01
9
Doris Truman
23.15
10
Carolyn Trott
23.25
11
Phillipa Devine
23.57
12
Jacinta O'Neil
24.36
13
Jenny Jones
25.21
14
Meg Warren
26.15
15
Roni McDowell
28.31
16
Jenny de Freitas
28.57
17
Stephanie G.D.C.
29.28
18
Anna Millers
30.02
19
Sue Waller
30.09
20
Rhonda Gargan
30.38
21
Nadia Mellor
31.48
22
Linda Muller
31.50
23
Kirsten Ogston
34.06
24
Rosemary Black
38.33
XC is the official website of the Skiing Australia Cross Country Committee. It is produced with the assistance of the Australian Sports Commission and the Kangaroo Hoppet. The editor can be contacted via hoppet@netc.net.au.