Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

10 - 30 August

 

Enter Here

  

dark Stay at Home Hoppet logo


Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

Start List / Result List

 

Click Here

Place Time Name Surname Nation Class Rank
1 1:38:12 Esther Bottomley AUS W25 1
2 1:42:22 Lescinska Grimmer AUS W25 2
3 1:43:27 Lucy Glanville AUS W16 1
4 1:46:01 Aimee Watson AUS W20 1
5 1:46:04 Belinda Phillips AUS W35 1
6 1:48:37 Chloe McConville AUS W20 2
7 1:49:43 Rhiannon Palmer AUS W25 3
8 1:51:40 Georgia Merritt AUS W20 3
9 1:55:27 Alice Hamilton AUS W25 4
10 1:56:42 Irene Dunn AUS W45 1
11 1:57:42 Mary Hall AUS W45 2
12 2:01:55 Allison Stoddart AUS W30 1
13 2:02:43 Ronice Goebel AUS W55 1
14 2:04:15 Kerryn Rim AUS W45 3
15 2:05:20 Marg Hayes AUS W45 4
16 2:06:18 Jennifer Cristofaro AUS W50 1
17 2:09:57 Brenda Pollock AUS W50 2
18 2:10:56 Felicity Bertram GBR W25 5
19 2:11:35 Doris Trueman AUS W55 2
20 2:11:35 Jana Chlupata CZE W60 1
21 2:13:05 Monica Jago AUS W50 3
22 2:16:39 Penelope Grose AUS W30 2
23 2:19:16 Hana Roubalikova CZE W25 6
24 2:19:17 Susan Scheer USA W50 4
25 2:23:18 Virginia Kneebone AUS W45 5
26 2:24:41 Susan Donoghoe AUS W45 6
27 2:26:18 Jacinta O'Neill AUS W25 7
28 2:26:35 Karen Crebbin AUS W45 7
29 2:27:52 Lisa McLeod AUS W50 5
30 2:27:53 Lisa Jacobs AUS W25 8
31 2:29:00 Jeanette McLaren AUS W55 3
32 2:32:22 Sandra Bucovaz AUS W50 6
33 2:41:05 Michiko Bakker JPN W50 7
34 2:41:55 Di Angus AUS W50 8
35 2:42:57 Jackie Kildea AUS W50 9
36 2:43:31 Fiona Ryan AUS W45 8
37 2:43:42 Kathy Sanville USA W50 10
38 2:44:33 Helen Jerome AUS W50 11
39 2:46:14 Ruth Reidy AUS W50 12
40 2:51:49 Yukiko Sakurada JPN W45 9
41 2:53:20 Samantha Pearce AUS W40 1
42 2:54:50 Skye Delaney AUS W35 2
43 2:57:51 Michelle Armstrong AUS W45 10
44 2:59:12 Barbara Plant AUS W40 2
45 2:59:49 Barbara Angus AUS W50 13
46 3:01:48 Kate Spiller AUS W30 3
47 3:05:31 Judy Barnes AUS W45 11
48 3:08:18 Robyn Englert AUS W40 3
49 3:09:16 Jessica Morrison AUS W18 2
50 3:19:28 Gyllian Lambert NZE W60 2
51 3:30:00 Jane Purcell AUS W30 4
52 3:36:42 Marion Baines AUS W40 4
53 3:39:29 Kate Langlois AUS W45 12
54 3:40:13 Sophie van Doorn AUS W20 4
55 3:45:57 Tina Jones AUS W45 13
56 3:46:14 Sonja Thorvaldson AUS W45 14
57 3:50:49 Hazel Agnew NZE W45 15
58 3:52:47 Kumiko Tokuda JPN W35 3
59 3:54:12 Susan Luscombe AUS W50 14
60 3:56:01 Lara Cann AUS W25 9
61 4:05:28 Lucy Widdup AUS W30 5
62 4:10:39 Jenny Bailey AUS W45 16
63 4:14:38 Helen Alexander AUS W30 6
DNF DNF Nadia Mellor AUS W50
DNF DNF Jenifer McKay AUS W55
DNF DNF Kristiina Merilaita FIN W45
DNF DNF Kristin Tattar EST W18
DNF DNF Britta Weller AUS W35
DNS DNS Margaret Tilleard AUS W55
DNS DNS Rachel McKay AUS W35
DNS DNS Imogen Darby AUS W25
DNS DNS Roslyn Fleay AUS W45

AGL Logo Vertical 

FallsCreek logo Blue stacked 

 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 new white community bank logo

elude modern

ROJO LOGO BLACK

Get in Touch!

Send an email or give us a call:

E: info@hoppet.com.au

T: +61 (0)3 5754 1045

 

Kangaroo Hoppet

P.O. Box 400
(33 Kiewa Valley Hwy)
Mount Beauty 3699
Victoria, Australia 

Social