Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

10 - 23 August

 

Enter Here

  

dark Stay at Home Hoppet logo

Update 1st June COVID-19

Read more

 

Place Time Name Surname Nation Class Rank
1 13:30.7 Anna Trnka AUS W14 1
2 13:39.4 Siobhan Jones AUS W14 2
3 13:40.7 Gabriella Cigana AUS W14 3
4 14:29.6 Ashleigh Spittle AUS W14 4
5 14:44.1 Megan Pollock AUS W14 5
6 16:06.2 Meredith Harvey AUS W14 6
7 16:45.3 Laura Bull AUS W14 7
8 17:04.6 Penny Pascoe AUS W14 8
9 17:11.4 Casey Wright AUS W14 9
10 17:25.0 Emily Deacon NZE W14 10
11 17:36.7 Sammi Grayling AUS W14 11
12 17:37.7 Emily Bews AUS W16 1
13 17:40.1 Molly Murray AUS W16 2
14 17:43.8 Sarah Hodge AUS W10 1
15 17:55.1 Tilly Pascoe AUS W12 1
16 18:17.5 Anna Lorenz AUS W16 3
17 18:24.0 Elli Hesse AUS W14 12
18 18:31.4 Briar Alexander NZE W12 2
19 18:49.0 Sarah McConville AUS W12 3
20 18:59.8 Sarah Lefevre AUS W14 13
21 19:03.4 Bridget Lorenz AUS W14 14
22 19:04.1 Victoria Adams AUS W12 4
23 19:10.1 Katerina Paul AUS W12 5
24 19:10.4 Jessie Welsh AUS W14 15
25 19:15.1 Olivia Jacobs AUS W12 6
26 19:25.7 Georgia Hertzog AUS W14 16
27 19:27.7 Bridgette Cunningham AUS W12 7
28 19:31.4 Madison Muir AUS W14 17
29 19:48.8 Alex Lloyd Jones AUS W16 4
30 19:50.8 Melis Rutherford AUS W12 8
31 19:51.1 Alecia Phillips AUS W12 9
32 19:58.9 Georgia Haines AUS W14 18
33 20:04.0 Jan Weate AUS W50 1
34 21:18.8 Rochelle Godfrey AUS W16 5
35 21:18.9 Ruth Healy-McFarlane AUS W12 10
36 21:22.2 Katie Deacon NZE W10 2
37 21:45.4 Frances Samon AUS W14 19
38 21:55.6 Emma Pollard AUS W10 3
39 22:04.3 Jane McMahon AUS W16 6
40 22:08.7 Marika Massey-Bierman USA W8 1
41 22:16.4 Alexandra McCutchan AUS W14 20
42 22:44.6 Anita Gray AUS W20 1
43 22:47.1 Britt Hoyle AUS W12 11
44 22:49.8 Angela Cigana AUS W45 1
45 22:52.0 Nicola De Rosbo-Davies AUS W12 12
46 23:07.8 Colleen Lorenz AUS W50 2
48 24:13.0 Zoe Beanland AUS W10 5
49 24:53.3 Carolyn Hayward AUS W25 1
50 25:03.8 Kate Hesse AUS W10 6
51 25:03.8 Darcie Morton AUS W8 2
52 25:04.6 Lucinda Lloyd Jones AUS W12 1
53 25:43.2 Esther Reidy AUS W14 21
54 25:55.3 Catherine Lobbe AUS W10 7
55 26:39.5 Jessie Hayward AUS W18 1
56 26:50.4 Suzanne Lees AUS W50 3
57 26:50.9 Georgia Cigana AUS W10 8
58 27:02.0 Richenda Barnett AUS W45 2
59 27:09.9 Abbey Boston AUS W10 9
60 27:27.2 Freya Clarke AUS W8 3
61 27:45.4 Katherine Lloyd AUS W12 13
62 27:45.9 Tara Child AUS W10 10
63 27:48.6 Emma Weight AUS W12 14
65 28:10.1 Miranda Milne AUS W50 4
66 28:28.5 Ruby Brockwell-Walsh AUS W10 11
67 28:29.7 Renate Schadack AUS W65 1
68 28:50.1 Coco Bayly-Jones AUS W12 15
69 28:50.2 Laura Butler AUS W12 16
70 29:08.9 Alexandra Lloyd AUS W10 12
71 29:09.2 Lisa-Jane Lewis AUS W40 2
72 29:12.1 Georgia Smith AUS W12 17
73 29:21.9 Hayley Adams AUS W8 4
74 29:24.5 Jeanette Teychenne AUS W50 5
75 29:41.1 Sandi Coleman AUS W60 1
76 29:59.1 Caitlin Arneil AUS W10 13
77 30:04.7 Jane Zwar AUS W40 3
78 30:05.1 Narelle Umbers AUS W45 3
79 30:07.0 Jane McIntosh AUS W45 4
80 30:23.2 Melanie Jones AUS W12 18
81 30:42.2 Alison Lobbe AUS W40 4
82 30:46.2 Jandri Watts AUS W50 6
83 30:51.8 MIKEALA CRONE NZE W12 19
84 31:00.9 Mary Adams AUS W40 5
85 31:06.8 Brooke Stewart AUS W25 2
86 31:11.0 Brooke Barbour AUS W35 1
87 31:12.5 Tess Teychenne AUS W12 20
88 31:12.6 Emma Boston AUS W45 5
89 31:14.5 Alice Endersbee AUS W12 21
90 31:14.9 Holly Barbour AUS W8 5
91 31:29.4 Lauren Tanzen AUS W35 2
92 31:33.8 Cath Kerr AUS W60 2
93 31:45.5 Elisabeth Sandbach AUS W14 23
94 31:50.6 Ella Thomas AUS W10 14
95 31:51.8 Kath Nichols AUS W45 6
96 32:05.1 Megan Kaye AUS W10 15
97 32:05.3 Jane Kaye AUS W45 7
98 32:15.2 Alba Sanderson AUS W16 7
99 32:17.1 Grace Endersbee AUS W10 16
100 32:18.1 LIZ CONROY NZE W50 7
101 32:42.6 Katherine Ritchie AUS W10 17
102 32:43.5 Janet Munro AUS W55 1
103 32:52.2 Sally Arneil AUS W40 6
104 33:05.8 Angela Pollard AUS W40 8
105 33:06.8 Louise Bayly-Jones AUS W45 9
106 33:06.9 Vicky Hayward AUS W50 8
107 33:32.5 Amy Beanland AUS W8 6
108 33:32.6 Annabelle Roper AUS W12 22
109 34:00.7 Ebony Tanzen AUS W10 18
110 34:04.5 Eva Svensson SWE W65 2
111 34:08.1 Rowena Christiansen AUS W50 9
112 34:45.3 Robyn Neeson AUS W55 10
113 34:45.9 Susan McIntyre AUS W55 2
114 34:51.0 Helen Alexander AUS W30 1
115 35:04.3 India Luscombe AUS W12 23
116 35:05.2 Anneli Jortikka AUS W50 11
117 35:07.5 Denise Mu AUS W30 1
118 35:11.5 Jan Hammersley AUS W60 3
119 35:21.8 Laila Dwyer CAN W25 3
120 35:28.4 Diane Thomson CAN W60 4
121 35:33.8 Wendy Hayes AUS W55 3
122 35:49.3 Rosalind Kelsall AUS W45 10
123 36:41.9 Jenny Farrington AUS W30 2
124 37:19.0 Sue Hardaker AUS W30 3
125 37:19.9 Jeni Zuber AUS W60 5
126 37:34.0 Maureen Martin AUS W55 4
127 37:37.5 Louise Hayward AUS W50 12
128 38:10.9 Jenny Kromar AUS W35 3
129 38:11.0 Zoe Kromar AUS W8 7
130 38:20.6 Nat Filippi AUS W35 4
131 38:48.9 Jennie WEIGHT AUS W45 11
132 39:10.3 Alexandra Johnson AUS W12 24
133 39:16.9 Isabelle Hughes AUS W12 25
134 39:50.3 Robyn Nicholls AUS W45 12
135 39:53.7 Angele Jones AUS W45 13
136 40:01.6 Elizabeth Peddie AUS W45 14
137 40:01.7 Lily Cox AUS W10 19
138 40:12.9 Suzanne Deed AUS W50 13
139 40:46.5 Emma Handley AUS W35 5
140 42:10.8 Ella O'Dolan AUS W12 26
141 44:24.7 Tessa Pascoe AUS W10 20
142 44:28.7 Ellen Gascoigne AUS W50 14
143 46:08.9 Posy Roper AUS W10 21
144 46:09.8 Jan Watson AUS W50 15
145 46:10.2 Stella Webster AUS W10 22
146 46:13.9 Helen Endersbee AUS W50 16
147 46:20.1 Kathy Lowe AUS W55 5
148 46:36.4 Jody Collins AUS W35 6
149 46:36.6 Himali Collins AUS W8 8
150 47:32.9 Emma Damen NED W14 24
151 47:33.9 Marlies Lagerberg NED W50 17
152 48:02.5 Del Welsh AUS W75 1
153 48:02.5 Penny Roper AUS W10 23
154 48:05.0 Lucy Roper AUS W8 9
155 48:16.0 Susan Knights AUS W40 7
156 48:18.0 Janet Street AUS W45 15
157 48:34.6 Ruth Lewis AUS W75 2
158 48:41.0 Emilie Tan AUS W10 24
159 49:30.2 Quincy Massey-Bierman USA WU8 1
160 49:49.6 Christine Faragher AUS W40 8
161 49:53.4 Julia Faragher AUS W12 27
162 50:02.7 Shelley Beaton AUS W45 16
163 50:35.2 Katerina Trnka AUS W8 10
164 51:31.7 Mea Whitlock AUS W20 2
165 52:38.2 Elizabeth Sinclair AUS W40 9
166 53:36.8 Jill Newlands AUS W55 6
167 54:02.3 Indigo McKinnon AUS W8 11
168 54:07.4 Judith Kellaway AUS W65 3
169 55:59.9 Eileen Clark AUS W60 6
170 56:05.6 Nicola Shortis AUS W20 3
171 57:01.5 Charlotte Rookes AUS W10 25
172 59:44.6 Emily Deegan AUS W20 4
173 1:00:06.3 Catriona McKinnon AUS W45 17
174 1:02:44.3 Michelle Forrer AUS W35 7
175 1:06:40.8 Anna Wraight AUS W8 12
176 1:08:44.5 Jorja Cullen AUS WU8 2
177 1:08:44.6 Lynn Cullen AUS W35 8
178 1:08:45.0 Norma Cranage AUS W60 7
179 1:13:45.3 Jane Winning AUS W25 4
180 1:19:42.5 Claire Pitt AUS WU8 3
181 1:19:49.9 Emily Pitt AUS WU8 4
182 1:22:03.0 Caroline Bas FRA W25 5
183 1:22:23.6 Nikki Baxter AUS W30 4
184 1:22:32.0 Mathilda Tehan AUS W25 6

AGL Logo Vertical 

FallsCreek logo Blue stacked 

 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 new white community bank logo

elude modern

ROJO LOGO BLACK

Get in Touch!

Send an email or give us a call:

E: info@hoppet.com.au

T: +61 (0)3 5754 1045

 

Kangaroo Hoppet

P.O. Box 400
(33 Kiewa Valley Hwy)
Mount Beauty 3699
Victoria, Australia 

Social