Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

10 - 30 August

 

Enter Here

  

dark Stay at Home Hoppet logo


Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

Start List / Result List

 

Click Here

Place Time Name Surname Nation Class Rank
1 1:07:48.9 Kate Calder NZE W25 1
2 1:08:27.3 Esther Bottomley AUS W25 2
3 1:11:42.8 Clare-Louise Brumley AUS W30 1
4 1:13:52.0 Lescinska Grimmer AUS W25 3
5 1:15:31.0 Carla Zijlstra-Evans NED W35 1
6 1:15:41.7 Belinda Phillips AUS W35 2
7 1:15:55.1 Johanna Edin SWE W20 1
8 1:18:19.4 Chloe McConville AUS W20 2
9 1:18:21.2 Robyn Rodd AUS W50 1
10 1:20:57.7 Mary Feeney-Hall USA W45 1
11 1:22:25.8 Camille Melvey AUS W40 1
12 1:23:00.9 Irene Dunn AUS W40 2
13 1:23:12.2 Samantha Bondarenko NZE W20 3
14 1:25:17.1 Penelope Grose AUS W30 2
15 1:25:21.9 Jenny Altermatt AUS W45 2
16 1:28:09.2 Ronice Goebel AUS W50 2
17 1:31:55.8 Monica Jago AUS W45 3
18 1:32:02.9 Michelle Macfarlane AUS W40 3
19 1:32:50.7 Jennifer Cristofaro AUS W45 4
20 1:33:31.6 Cassandra McLeod CAN W30 3
21 1:34:48.3 Kate Spiller AUS W25 4
22 1:34:57.5 Brenda Pollock AUS W45 5
23 1:37:41.2 Allison Stoddart AUS W25 5
24 1:37:58.9 Helen Whittaker AUS W45 6
25 1:41:21.6 Susan Donoghoe AUS W45 7
26 1:41:21.8 Shirley Granter Button CAN W50 3
27 1:41:24.5 Doris Trueman AUS W55 1
28 1:44:32.1 Marg Hayes AUS W45 8
29 1:45:02.3 Rachel Allyn USA W30 4
30 1:45:37.7 Kerstin Bibrack GER W45 9
31 1:46:51.3 Catherine Derham AUS W25 6
32 1:47:50.0 Victoria Wynd AUS W25 7
33 1:49:49.5 Sandra Bucovaz AUS W45 10
34 1:53:09.9 Di Angus AUS W45 11
35 1:55:41.8 Liudmila Kolobanova RUS W60 1
36 1:57:18.1 Ruth Reidy AUS W50 4
37 1:57:42.9 Zoe Radford AUS W25 8
38 1:57:55.1 Lidia Carbonetti ITA W35 3
39 1:58:39.6 Marion Gamble AUS W25 9
40 1:59:13.5 Barbara Angus AUS W50 5
41 1:59:37.7 Margaret Tilleard AUS W55 2
42 2:00:39.0 Michelle Armstrong AUS W45 12
43 2:00:55.7 Alison Green AUS W45 13
44 2:00:58.6 Zoe Black AUS W25 10
45 2:00:58.7 Fiona Ryan AUS W45 14
46 2:01:18.3 Angela Heinrich SUI W50 6
47 2:01:27.6 Larissa Trease AUS W30 5
48 2:01:30.6 Gill Cashion AUS W30 6
49 2:02:10.4 Helgunda Voigt GER W45 15
50 2:04:02.5 Kerstin Larsson SWE W55 3
51 2:04:08.3 Astri Rogstad NOR W65 1
52 2:04:13.2 Lynne Kahsnitz AUS W40 4
53 2:04:45.3 Robyn McLennan AUS W35 4
54 2:06:31.5 Fiona Turner AUS W25 11
55 2:06:36.1 Jenny Vran AUS W40 5
56 2:06:58.9 Gyllian Lambert NZE W55 4
57 2:07:00.7 Jackie Kildea AUS W50 7
58 2:08:04.1 Karen Crebbin AUS W40 6
59 2:08:33.0 Helen Jerome AUS W50 8
60 2:09:34.7 Regine Frenzel GER W55 5
61 2:16:44.6 Tone Jamtveit NOR W18 1
62 2:16:47.2 Ren Lefevre AUS W45 16
63 2:17:59.8 Susan Voigt GER W20 4
64 2:18:59.2 Judy Barnes AUS W40 7
65 2:19:45.1 Sue Spiller AUS W55 6
66 2:27:40.8 Isabelle Petroff FRA W55 7
67 2:29:40.9 Susan Luscombe AUS W45 17
68 2:32:42.3 Signe Jamtveit NOR W18 2
69 2:34:36.9 Helene Westergaard NOR W60 2
70 2:35:19.0 Katalin Tischhauser GBR W45 18
71 2:36:38.6 Laura Rodrigues USA W18 3
72 2:37:17.7 Ingebj¯rg Nordby NOR W55 8
73 2:37:38.2 Diana Patterson AUS W55 9
74 2:37:39.9 Leanne Hart AUS W50 9
75 2:39:43.3 Pia Pulkkanen FIN W30 7
76 2:43:18.3 Beverley Lawrence AUS W60 3
77 2:43:18.4 Kim Franzke AUS W30 8
78 2:45:00.7 Gunhild Dalen NOR W60 4
79 2:45:04.1 Jorun SkrÂning NOR W65 2
80 2:48:18.9 Gitta Bellmann GER W60 5
81 2:48:47.1 Jenifer McKay AUS W50 10
82 2:49:32.5 Hannelore Frenzel GER W55 10
83 2:54:43.0 Aslaug Kleppa NOR W60 6
  DNF Sue Waller AUS W60
  DNS Kerryn Rim AUS W45
  DNS Jeanette McLaren AUS W50
  DNS Aimee Watson AUS W20
  DNS Kath Cashion AUS W35
  DNS Rachel McKay AUS W35
  DNS Carla Blumenthal Baumann SUI W50
  DNS Marina Chernousova RUS W25
  DNS Vera Chernousova RUS W20
  DNS Berit Kristiansen NOR W65
  DNS Jess Sloane AUS W25

AGL Logo Vertical 

FallsCreek logo Blue stacked 

 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 new white community bank logo

elude modern

ROJO LOGO BLACK

Get in Touch!

Send an email or give us a call:

E: info@hoppet.com.au

T: +61 (0)3 5754 1045

 

Kangaroo Hoppet

P.O. Box 400
(33 Kiewa Valley Hwy)
Mount Beauty 3699
Victoria, Australia 

Social