Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

10 - 30 August

 

Enter Here

  

dark Stay at Home Hoppet logo


Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

Start List / Result List

 

Click Here

Place Time Name Surname Bib Nation Overall
M&F
Class Class
Rank
1 0:14:42 Callum Watson 1011 AUS 1 M14 1
2 0:15:30 Chris Cook 1012 AUS 2 M14 2
3 0:15:39 Campbell Townsend 1013 AUS 3 M16 1
4 0:15:45 Andrew Kovacs 1017 AUS 4 M16 2
5 0:16:02 Cale Podubinski 1015 AUS 5 M14 3
6 0:16:13 Neil Burbidge 1014 AUS 6 M16 3
7 0:16:35 Phillip Bellingham 1019 AUS 7 M12 1
8 0:16:36 Paul van der Ploeg 1018 AUS 8 M14 4
9 0:16:37 Aidan Jago 1022 AUS 9 M14 5
10 0:17:09 Mark Hogg 1023 NZ 11 M14 6
11 0:17:09 Andrew Pohl 1034 NZ 12 M14 7
12 0:17:13 Todd Alexander 1020 AUS 13 M14 8
13 0:17:22 Kalle Oliver 1025 NZ 14 M16 4
14 0:17:44 Ashton Oliver 1024 NZ 16 M16 5
15 0:17:49 Paul Kovacs 1027 AUS 17 M14 9
16 0:17:56 Alastair Blakeley 1091 NZ 18 M14 10
17 0:18:01 Robert Jones 1036 AUS 19 M12 2
18 0:18:06 Trevor de Freitas 1049 AUS 21 M18 1
19 0:18:12 Mark Pollock 1026 AUS 24 M12 3
20 0:18:20 Andy Soundy 1028 NZ 25 M12 4
21 0:19:04 Giles Richardson 1021 AUS 26 M12 5
22 0:19:05 Thomas Ross 1031 AUS 27 M14 11
23 0:19:27 Thomas Walker 1033 AUS 29 M14 12
24 0:19:29 Darcy Little 1039 AUS 30 M14 13
25 0:19:32 Matt Swinbourn 1092 NZ 32 M14 14
26 0:20:10 Ryan Mullampy-Neaves 1098 AUS 35 M14 15
27 0:20:48 Jaxon Merritt 1071 AUS 39 M12 6
28 0:20:48 Alasdair Tutt 1082 AUS 40 M10 1
29 0:20:58 Lachlan Judd 1032 AUS 41 M14 16
30 0:21:02 Luke Visser 1051 AUS 42 M10 2
31 0:21:10 John Visser 1052 AUS 43 M12 7
32 0:21:20 Stephen Watson 1035 AUS 45 M50 1
33 0:21:31 Nicholas Montgomery 441 AUS 47 M10 3
34 0:22:00 Gaz Saalfield 1255 AUS 50 M14 17
35 0:22:09 Bruce Straw 1262 AUS 51 M45 1
36 0:22:22 James Butler 1199 AUS 52 M12 8
37 0:22:50 Patrick Montgomery 1054 GBR 53 M55 1
38 0:22:58 Rohan Fry 1093 AUS 56 M16 6
39 0:23:03 Luke Watts 1045 AUS 57 M14 18
40 0:23:24 Scott Eaton 1053 AUS 60 M12 9
41 0:23:27 Simon Herd 1219 AUS 63 M20 1
42 0:23:33 Greg de Freitas 1116 AUS 64 M45 2
43 0:23:44 Jesper Nielsen 1046 DEN 66 M30 1
44 0:24:21 Tyler Donohue 1094 AUS 68 M12 10
45 0:25:26 Daniel Rim 1193 AUS 74 M12 11
46 0:25:32 Gordon Smith 1043 AUS 76 M65 1
47 0:25:42 Niko Bakker 1062 AUS 77 M10 4
48 0:25:58 Patrick Samon 1320 AUS 80 M12 12
49 0:26:25 Dougal Lousley 1241 NZ 83 M12 13
50 0:26:43 Cameron Rodd 1056 AUS 84 M14 19
51 0:27:20 Dyllan Harmer 1205 AUS 87 M12 14
52 0:27:59 Dion Richardson 1068 AUS 92 M8 1
53 0:28:03 Royce Amiet 1203 AUS 93 M60 1
54 0:28:09 Tony Valente 1064 AUS 94 M45 3
55 0:28:49 Timothy Rawling 1065 AUS 98 M12 15
56 0:29:37 Charlie Bayly-Jones 1117 AUS 101 M10 5
57 0:29:38 Andrew Grusovin 1189 AUS 102 M14 20
58 0:29:40 John Thwaites 1190 AUS 103 M45 4
59 0:30:09 Gary Sparrow 1077 AUS 108 M45 5
60 0:30:29 Alexander Gibson 1218 AUS 109 M10 6
61 0:30:38 Kallan Fitzclarence 1100 AUS 110 M14 21
62 0:30:44 Kai Bakker 1104 AUS 112 MU8 1
63 0:30:45 Damon Morton 1201 AUS 113 M8 2
64 0:31:17 Daniel Straw 1263 AUS 117 M10 7
65 0:31:49 Adam Wills 1338 AUS 119 M20 2
66 0:31:50 David Herd 1078 AUS 121 M50 2
67 0:31:52 Ken Judd 1061 AUS 122 M40 1
68 0:32:11 Andrew Morrison 1339 AUS 124 M20 3
69 0:34:16 Steve Hodgkinson 1130 NZ 132 M40 2
70 0:34:59 Benjamin Kaye 1233 AUS 134 M10 8
71 0:35:19 Barry McCormack 1274 AUS 138 M40 3
72 0:36:06 Rick Thwaites 1257 AUS 143 M45 6
73 0:36:07 Ken McFarlane 1149 AUS 144 M60 2
74 0:37:01 Andrew Serle 1223 AUS 145 M16 7
75 0:38:06 John Binning 1074 AUS 149 M75 1
76 0:38:18 Ron Stride 1105 AUS 151 M60 3
77 0:38:59 David Watts 1228 AUS 157 M45 7
78 0:40:12 Harry Jacobs 1138 AUS 164 MU8 2
79 0:40:14 Jack McCutchan 1153 AUS 165 M8 3
80 0:42:10 Mark Hayward 1067 AUS 169 M50 3
81 0:44:03 Ashley Tonn 1146 AUS 176 M8 4
82 0:44:14 Sean Keenan 1156 AUS 178 M50 4
83 0:45:45 Michael Holder 1288 AUS 187 M14 22
84 0:45:55 Andrew Grimm 1230 AUS 190 M25 1
85 0:46:13 Liam Wilkinson 1227 AUS 191 M10 9
86 0:46:23 Andrew Fairley Jnr 1272 AUS 192 M8 5
87 0:47:33 Tristan Davies 1280 AUS 197 M8 6
88 0:48:00 Robert Green 1111 AUS 199 M70 1
89 0:48:13 Joshua Eaton 1127 AUS 200 M8 7
90 0:48:36 Thomas Vincent 1211 AUS 201 M12 16
91 0:48:43 Andrew Fairley 1271 AUS 202 M55 2
92 0:48:49 Emile Jasek 1185 AUS 203 M10 10
93 0:49:18 Paul Wilkinson 1226 AUS 207 M50 5
94 0:49:49 Peter Linnell 1080 AUS 211 M12 17
95 0:49:50 Edward Linnell 1109 AUS 212 M55 3
96 0:51:15 Jack Davies 1281 AUS 215 M10 11
97 0:51:16 Greg Davies 1279 AUS 216 M50 6
98 0:52:22 Tomarsh Loki 1327 AUS 219 MU8 3
99 0:52:29 Frank Loki 1328 AUS 221 M45 8
100 0:55:13 John Ferguson 1348 AUS 226 M55 4
101 0:55:33 Michael Loftus-Hills 1187 AUS 229 M40 4
102 0:56:58 Alasdair George 1254 AUS 233 M20 4
103 0:59:21 Jim Samon 1319 AUS 239 M40 5
104 1:02:08 James George 1216 AUS 242 M55 5
105 1:02:55 Kajeera Jenkins 1215 AUS 244 M8 8
106 1:03:07 Colton LaBine 1267 CAN 246 M8 9
107 1:03:08 John LaBine 1269 CAN 247 M35 1
108 1:04:00 Clancy Lloyd 1164 AUS 252 MU8 4
109 1:04:47 Hans Damen 1249 NED 255 M45 9
110 1:04:47 Alan Damen 1252 NED 256 MU8 5
111 1:05:42 Rohan Booth 1346 AUS 258 M50 7
112 1:06:43 Cisco Schmetzer 1324 AUS 260 M25 2
113 1:07:08 Michael Freeman 1259 AUS 262 M45 10
114 1:07:59 Max Blackmore 1325 AUS 265 M25 3
115 1:09:45 Oliver Adams 1304 AUS 268 MU8 6
116 1:09:46 Richard Adams 1306 AUS 269 M35 2
117 1:10:53 Simon Eddy 1246 AUS 273 M10 12
118 1:11:10 Jonathon Citroen 1316 AUS 276 M10 13
119 1:11:16 Vic Citroen 1315 AUS 277 M45 11
120 1:11:17 Lachlan Serle 1295 AUS 278 M10 14
121 1:12:02 Tim Eddy 1247 AUS 280 MU8 7
122 1:12:51 Barry Kennett 1204 AUS 283 M25 4
123 1:14:00 Misa Trnka 1163 AUS 286 M8 10
124 1:14:46 Peter Brick 1229 AUS 288 M20 5
125 1:18:33 Mika Jortikka 1169 AUS 295 MU8 8
126 1:24:02 Edward Plowman 1363 AUS 301 M25 5
127 1:24:23 John D Griffiths 1112 AUS 303 M60 4
128 1:24:42 David Humphrey 1245 AUS 305 M50 8
129 1:24:43 Zeke Kromar 1202 AUS 306 MU8 9
130 1:25:01 Lachlan Arneil 1311 AUS 307 MU8 10
131 1:26:33 Doug Lloyd 1166 AUS 312 M50 9
132 1:26:39 Nicholas Lloyd 1308 AUS 313 MU8 11
133 1:36:36 Peter Thomson 1334 AUS 318 MU8 12
134 1:36:37 John Thomson 1335 AUS 319 M40 6
135 1:39:11 Alexander Ritchie 1209 AUS 320 M12 18
136 1:43:30 Zachary Gray 1302 AUS 323 MU8 13
137 2:03:02 Robert Currie 1171 AUS 329 M75 2
138 2:08:17 Rick Cook 1258 AUS 330 M65 2
139 2:14:11 Jared Child 1277 AUS 332 MU8 14
DNS   Michael Ryan 1042 AUS   M40
DNS   Vincent Hardiman 1086 AUS   M65
DNS   Ben Pascall 1016 AUS   M14
DNS   Lachlan Campbell 1085 AUS   M35
DNS   Adam Priest 1136 AUS   M25
DNS   Jason Everitt 1135 AUS   M25
DNS   Campbell Ferguson 1090 AUS   M12
DNS   Derek McDonald 1225 AUS   M30
DNS   Matthew Chalmers 1238 NZ   M16
DNS   Tom Hodge 1253 AUS   M8
DNS   Scott Batey 1191 AUS   M14
DNS   Charlie Westacott 1266 AUS   MU8
DNS   Yuri Tobler 1195 AUS   M10
DNS   Tex Proctor 1314 AUS   MU8

AGL Logo Vertical 

FallsCreek logo Blue stacked 

 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 new white community bank logo

elude modern

ROJO LOGO BLACK

Get in Touch!

Send an email or give us a call:

E: info@hoppet.com.au

T: +61 (0)3 5754 1045

 

Kangaroo Hoppet

P.O. Box 400
(33 Kiewa Valley Hwy)
Mount Beauty 3699
Victoria, Australia 

Social