FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

Place Time Name Surname Nation Bib Class Overall
1 2:06:58 Camille Melvey AUS 3 W30 28
2 2:12:48 Lynn-Maree Cranage AUS 4 W25 42
3 2:14:14 Jennifer Altermatt AUS 8 W35 44
4 2:15:19 Belinda Phillips AUS 9 W20 47
5 2:18:37 Kerryn Rim AUS 1 W30 59
6 2:20:42 Jessica Hart AUS 5 W20 65
7 2:23:05 Amy Hunt AUS 189 W20 69
8 2:24:59 Amy Cichanowski USA 23 W25 79
9 2:25:42 Miffy Cross AUS 2 W20 85
10 2:26:01 Robyn Rodd AUS 10 W40 86
11 2:29:13 Belinda Crebbin AUS 151 W20 98
12 2:29:25 Michelle Privett AUS 166 W25 101
13 2:31:10 Sandra Paul AUS 7 W30 104
14 2:31:25 Jenny Van Der Ploeg AUS 160 W40 106
15 2:34:07 Cherie Power AUS 169 W40 114
16 2:35:56 Susan Donoghoe AUS 127 W30 118
17 2:38:14 Ronice Goebel AUS 128 W40 126
18 2:38:20 Lisa Phillips AUS 148 W25 127
19 2:41:21 Nancy Meyer CAN 66 W25 137
20 2:45:47 Leanne Grimmer AUS 185 W35 151
21 2:46:51 Rhyl Shaw AUS 223 W25 154
22 2:49:25 Margaret Bird NZE 181 W35 163
23 2:49:52 Marg Hayes AUS 179 W30 164
24 2:51:05 Rachel Hunt AUS 240 W18 169
25 2:52:26 Lisa Imer AUS 209 W30 176
26 2:57:48 Mary Preece AUS 164 W35 197
27 2:58:39 Denise Whitehead AUS 184 W30 200
28 2:59:12 Julie Sage AUS 198 W30 202
29 2:59:19 Sally Arneil AUS 380 W30 204
30 3:05:00 Alison Tucker AUS 191 W30 220
31 3:08:53 Lynne Kahsnitz AUS 318 W30 232
32 3:18:00 Margaret Purdam AUS 270 W35 248
33 3:18:57 Judy Barnes AUS 234 W30 252
34 3:19:14 Miriam Palmer AUS 321 W25 255
35 3:19:57 Julie Perriam AUS 258 W40 259
36 3:22:01 Sue Parry AUS 229 W45 264
37 3:24:41 Barbara Vrabec CAN 293 W50 271
38 3:27:11 Nancy Robinson AUS 268 W45 275
39 3:30:02 Tokiko Fukuhara JPN 355 W45 278
40 3:30:34 Rachael Evans AUS 288 W25 280
41 3:31:49 Kim Major AUS 261 W30 281
42 3:36:00 Beverley Lawrence AUS 236 W45 287
43 3:36:05 Sue Waller AUS 309 W50 288
44 3:39:44 Susan Luscombe AUS 224 W35 292
45 3:44:52 Jayne van Souwe GBR 360 W35 296
46 3:59:31 Sue Lazarevic AUS 325 W40 304
47 4:17:41 Michelle Macfarlane AUS 382 W30 311
48 4:18:40 Cathrine Wiig Ore NOR 253 W18 313
49 4:46:37 Sue Sier AUS 221 W50 324
50 4:53:24 Margaret Leddin AUS 238 W40 327
51 4:56:19 Merilyn Browne AUS 282 W45 330
52 5:00:28 Kathy Saw AUS 311 W55 332
53 5:01:43 Alexandra Kiriakidis NZE 317 W40 333
54 5:08:26 Jan Findlay AUS 279 W30 334
55 5:28:53 Tomoko Ohhata JPN 334 W55 343
56 6:11:53 Yukiko Sakurada JPN 337 W30 348
57 6:11:54 Masako Oda JPN 338 W50 349
58 6:30:26 Gillian Siseman AUS 376 W20 350
DNS Sue Bussell AUS 342 W40
DNS Jennifer Brown AUS 186 W35
DNS Megan Woodward AUS 59 W20
DNS Josephine Spargo AUS 222 W20
DNF Diana Patterson AUS 316 W45
DNF Nadia Mellor AUS 374 W40