FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

Rank Finish time First name Surname Bib Nation Class Class Pos
1 1:46:50 Hanne Lahtinen 1 FIN W25 1
2 1:55:00 Kerryn Rim 2 AUS W30 1
3 1:56:00 Christine Claude 9 FRA W30 2
4 1:56:10 Miffy Cross 8 AUS W20 1
5 1:57:03 Jennifer Altermatt 4 AUS W35 1
6 1:58:25 Robyn Rodd 115 AUS W40 1
7 1:58:33 Camille Melvey 5 AUS W30 3
8 2:01:33 Kate Murtagh 188 AUS W25 2
9 2:03:55 Megan Woodward 6 AUS W20 2
10 2:06:11 Michele Carington-Smith 45 AUS W20 3
11 2:07:41 Tatiana Rovinskaia 31 RUS W35 2
12 2:26:12 Susan Donoghoe 248 AUS W30 4
13 2:27:32 Ronice Goebel 155 AUS W40 2
14 2:28:28 Sally Anne Moten 42 AUS W25 3
15 2:29:53 Rachel Storey 108 AUS W30 5
16 2:33:38 Julie Sage 393 AUS W30 6
17 2:36:53 Lisa Phillips 414 AUS W25 4
18 2:40:56 Jenny Van Der Ploeg 41 AUS W40 3
19 2:41:12 Kate Cameron 268 AUS W30 7
20 2:43:49 Lena Brandholm 141 SWE W25 5
21 2:47:47 Marg Hayes 365 AUS W30 8
22 2:47:48 Jeanette Thom 205 AUS W25 6
23 2:48:12 Sally Arneil 326 AUS W25 7
24 2:50:05 Margaret Bird 302 NZE W35 3
25 2:53:50 Denise Whitehead 242 AUS W30 9
26 2:54:36 Jennifer Brown 273 AUS W35 4
27 2:57:02 Inger Lie 267 NOR W35 5
28 3:09:24 Lisa Hewett 232 AUS W30 10
29 3:10:27 Mary Vanzella 383 AUS W40 4
30 3:14:29 Leah Walsh 198 AUS W35 6
31 3:17:22 Josephine Spargo 391 AUS W20 4
32 3:17:28 Susan Luscombe 286 AUS W35 7
33 3:22:38 Sue Parry 287 AUS W45 1
34 3:25:29 Lynette Woodburn 366 AUS W30 11
35 3:29:32 Judy Barnes 324 AUS W30 12
36 3:36:11 Beverley Lawrence 285 AUS W45 2
37 3:43:07 Margaret Leddin 327 AUS W40 5
38 3:45:55 Christina Willmett 348 AUS W45 3
DNF 0:32:40 Miriam Palmer 317 AUS W25
DNF 0:48:14 Isabelle Petroff 222 FRA W45
DNF 1:52:50 Bettina Terry 353 AUS W25
DNF 2:19:13 Doris Trueman 235 AUS W40
DNF 37:27.6 Rimma Antipanova 60 RUS W60
DNF 39:00.0 Lynne Kahsnitz 340 AUS W30
DNF 41:02.4 Patricia Miller 381 AUS W60
DNF 41:35.5 Gloria Trettel 112 ITA W25
DNF 45:54.7 Sue Lazarevic 245 AUS W35
DNF 45:56.0 Margaret Purdam 246 AUS W35
DNF 49:30.5 Gwen Harding 357 AUS W35
DNF 50:21.2 Alexandra Kiriakidis 329 NZE W40
DNF 50:50.8 Toshiko Shindoh 351 JPN W55
DNF 59:41.4 Kathy Saw 379 AUS W55
DNF 02:25.3 Kathleen Donohue 394 AUS W45
DNF 02:48.3 Elena Rivas Royo 355 SPA W40
DNF 12:40.3 Sue Sier 243 AUS W45
DNF 13:14.8 Asta Hilska 218 FIN W55
DNF 19:05.5 Lisette Willink 409 AUS W30
DNF 25:35.5 Anne Gardner 390 AUS W40
DNF 31:46.6 Janice Anderson 342 AUS W35