FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

Place Time Name Surname Nation Class Overall Rank
1 2:05:29 Elena Peretyagina RUS W20 22
2 2:05:29 Elena Kashirskaya RUS W25 23
3 2:07:42 Svetlana Shtapkina RUS W20 24
4 2:11:54 Charlotta Palmgren SWE W20 28
5 2:15:10 Laurence Gindre FRA W25 30
6 2:15:36 Pernilla Grahn SWE W20 31
7 2:17:02 Alina McMaster AUS W20 34
8 2:20:19 Beatrice Grunenfelder SUI W25 38
9 2:34:29 Gerhild Pflueger AUT W20 53
10 2:25:32 Jenny Altermatt AUS W30 44
11 2:26:06 Elisabet Lamberg Nordin SWE W30 45
12 2:29:48 Camille Melvey AUS W25 48
13 2:33:43 Jo Bourke AUS W20 52
14 2:40:22 Cherie Power AUS W35 64
15 2:46:37 Robyn Rodd AUS W35 76
16 2:49:33 Myfanwy Cross AUS W18 82
17 2:54:37 Jenny van der Ploeg AUS W35 89
18 2:56:21 Jeanette McLaren AUS W35 93
19 3:02:35 Rachel Storey AUS W25 103
20 3:15:17 Kaye Truscott AUS W25 130
21 3:16:53 Susan Donoghoe AUS W30 134
22 3:21:00 Sandra Schreyer USA W25 141
23 3:21:03 Jennifer Laidlaw AUS W20 142
24 3:29:20 Gillian Crundwell AUS W30 153
25 3:29:22 Lisa Imer AUS W25 154
26 3:33:25 Samantha Heath AUS W20 160
27 3:34:32 Leanne Grimmer AUS W30 163
28 3:38:10 Heather Mull AUS W25 169
29 3:41:15 Beverley Lawrence AUS W45 177
30 3:43:29 Mary Preece AUS W30 181
31 3:48:09 Julie Sage AUS W25 185
32 3:49:20 Inger Lie NOR W30 186
33 3:57:55 Victoria Tanner AUS W30 198
34 4:03:59 Marg Hayes AUS W30 210
35 4:07:37 Prue Dobbin AUS W30 219
36 4:10:26 Rene Walsh AUS W50 223
37 4:11:09 Sue Sweeney AUS W30 224
38 4:12:59 Nan Landon-Smith AUS W55 230
39 4:13:19 Catharina Tiefensee SWE W20 232
40 4:20:34 Sue Bussell AUS W35 243
41 4:30:00 Jennifer Brown AUS W30 249
42 4:30:49 Susan Luscombe AUS W30 250
43 4:33:38 Francoise Arnaud FRA W25 253
44 4:34:21 Lynne Kahsnitz AUS W25 255
45 4:41:30 Margaret Leddin AUS W35 258
46 4:44:00 Sue Lazarevic AUS W35 261
47 5:02:52 Aiko Matsumoto JAP W60 276
48 5:04:03 Jennifer Jones AUS W30 277
49 5:05:37 Diana Patterson AUS W40 279
50 5:10:19 Patricia Miller AUS W55 280
51 5:17:19 Liane Provan AUS W20 283
52 5:19:01 Karen Tempest AUS W30 284
53 5:22:08 Sue Spiller AUS W40 287
54 5:25:41 Doreen Lovegrove AUS W60 290
55 5:26:16 Kathy Saw AUS W50 292
DNF Edda Vai Zambon ITA W55
DNF Leonie Finlayson AUS W35
DNF Meg Warren AUS W35
DNF Robyn McLennan AUS W20