FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

Place Time Name Surname Bib Nation Class Class Rank Overall Rank
1 2:12:49 Beatrice Grunenfelder 12 SUI W25 1 29
2 2:17:01 Camille Melvey 1 AUS W25 2 35
3 2:20:11 Anne-Marie Bosch 13 SUI W20 1 39
4 2:23:45 Alina McMaster 3 AUS W20 2 48
5 2:25:24 Cheryl Power 5 AUS W35 1 50
6 2:34:48 Robyn Rodd 58 AUS W35 2 67
7 2:40:38 Jeanette McLaren 67 AUS W35 3 85
8 2:44:05 Jo Bourke 69 AUS W20 3 92
9 2:47:27 Heather Stricek 59 AUS W25 3 106
10 2:51:06 Jenny van derPloeg 60 AUS W35 4 117
11 3:02:45 Jennifer Smith 237 AUS W20 4 154
12 3:05:12 Ronice Goebel 329 AUS W35 5 157
13 3:07:43 Kaye Truscott 299 AUS W20 5 162
14 3:08:44 Mary Preece 61 AUS W30 1 164
15 3:09:52 Jenny Edmondson 433 AUS W35 6 166
16 3:24:18 Meg Warren 223 AUS W35 7 196
17 3:35:10 Margaret Hayes 322 AUS W25 4 217
18 3:40:35 Beverley Lawrence 231 AUS W40 1 226
19 3:52:51 Kate Murtagh 266 AUS W25 5 239
20 3:56:45 Carolyn Jerome 95 AUS W25 6 247
21 3:57:59 Marie-Therese Kistler 131 SUI W25 7 249
22 3:58:46 Rhyl Shaw 396 AUS W20 6 251
23 4:03:18 Victoria Tanner 371 AUS W30 2 258
24 4:04:29 Leslie Cantrill 411 USA W16 1 261
25 4:11:11 Sue Lazarevic 117 AUS W35 8 267
26 4:11:14 Karen Tempest 376 AUS W30 3 268
27 4:13:05 Meg Crebbin 339 AUS W45 1 270
27 4:13:05 Lois Marsland 338 AUS W45 1 270
29 4:19:47 Jennifer McInnes 317 AUS W35 9 277
30 4:23:20 Julie Sage 349 AUS W25 8 279
31 4:24:55 Margaret Bird 335 NZE W30 4 283
32 4:25:33 Debra Wells 425 AUS W25 9 284
33 4:27:52 Margaret Leddin 161 AUS W35 10 288
34 4:28:54 Sue Bussell 431 AUS W35 11 290
35 4:29:36 Judi Herkes 414 AUS W45 3 293
36 4:45:06 Leonie Finlayson 331 AUS W35 12 312
37 4:47:45 Susan Luscombe 390 AUS W30 5 315
38 4:57:32 Sally Ferry 351 AUS W35 13 321
39 5:02:31 Diana Patterson 393 AUS W40 2 325
40 5:07:48 Dianne Angus 268 AUS W30 6 326
41 5:10:15 Aase Fodstad 379 TCH W60 1 327
42 5:16:29 Michele Donegan 304 AUS W35 14 333
43 5:16:53 Kathy Saw 382 AUS W50 1 334
44 5:50:27 Sue Spiller 502 AUS W40 3 345
45 5:59:47 Ingrid Svensson 150 SWE W55 1 350
46 6:06:43 Michiko Oote 136 JPN W30 7 353
47 DNF Gwen Harding 506 AUS W30