FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

 
Place Time Name Surname Bib Nation Class Class Rank Overall Rank
1 0:21:49 Kim Woo Soup 2007 KOR M16 1 1
2 0:22:01 Kown Jung Heon 2033 KOR M16 2 2
3 0:22:07 Kim Nam Woon 2038 KOR M14 1 3
4 0:22:08 Park Kwan Soo 2034 KOR M16 3 4
5 0:22:23 Kim Jong Hyun 2036 KOR M16 4 5
6 0:22:23 Tom Horniblow 2010 ACT M16 5 6
7 0:22:37 Andrew Slocombe 2040 AUS M16 6 7
8 0:22:39 Jung Dang Soup 2035 KOR M16 7 8
9 0:23:05 Sin Doo Sun 2037 KOR M14 2 9
10 0:23:05 Yun Seong Weon 2039 KOR M12 1 10
11 0:24:02 Micheal Chambers 2341 AUS M16 8 11
12 0:24:14 Liam Brown 2016 AUS M16 9 12
13 0:24:21 Paul Murray 2009 AUS M14 3 13
14 0:24:26 Donald McLennan 2002 AUS M12 2 14
15 0:25:08 Leon Spiller 2006 AUS M12 3 15
16 0:26:10 Ross Edwards 2008 AUS M14 4 17
17 0:27:40 Michael Evans 2004 AUS M12 4 25
18 0:29:22 Roland Trease 2024 AUS M10 1 31
19 0:29:32 Ben Slocombe 2302 NZ M20 1 33
20 0:29:40 Karl Barry 2014 AUS M14 5 34
21 0:29:55 Aidas Kaspariunas 2328 AUS M12 5 35
22 0:31:06 Kurt Smith 2068 AUS M12 6 36
23 0:31:17 Tony Auld 2323 AUS M30 1 37
24 0:31:37 Joel Panozzo 2098 AUS M12 7 38
25 0:31:44 Nathan West 2030 AUS M10 2 39
26 0:32:01 Nicholas Medley 2027 AUS M10 3 40
27 0:32:27 Marc Campbell 2020 AUS M14 6 42
28 0:32:59 Andrew Mock 2026 AUS M10 4 44
29 0:33:29 Andre Quaglio 2017 AUS M12 8 45
30 0:33:30 Peter Miller 2018 AUS M12 9 46
31 0:35:21 Tim Hartley 2019 AUS M12 10 52
32 0:36:26 Tim Holwell 2021 AUS M14 7 55
33 0:36:36 Jason Zimmerman 2074 AUS M10 5 56
34 0:37:13 Davin McCall 2025 AUS M10 6 57
35 0:38:46 Alex Stelling 2028 AUS M10 7 58
36 0:38:58 Andrew Farrow 2062 AUS M10 8 60
37 0:39:01 Brad Spalding 2319 AUS M30 2 61
38 0:39:17 Tim Wight 2291 AUS M20 2 62
39 0:39:35 Adam Foster 2053 AUS M10 9 63
40 0:39:56 Joshua Coleman 2067 AUS M10 10 64
41 0:40:32 Kang Chan-Keum 2104 KOR M50 1 67
42 0:41:01 Ray Dobson 2114 AUS M35 1 68
43 0:41:04 Warren Koenig 2106 AUS M12 11 69
44 0:41:09 Gunnar Sarring 2335 SWE M50 2 70
45 0:41:48 Mark Strother 2078 AUS M14 8 71
46 0:43:25 Peter Foster 2063 AUS M10 11 72
47 0:43:32 Nicholas Grimmer 2210 AUS M10 12 73
48 0:46:27 Darren Eger 2303 AUS M25 1 80
49 0:47:29 Alaster Edwards 2223 AUS M45 1 84
50 0:48:08 Dirk van Florestein 2146 AUS M35 2 86
51 0:48:24 Derek Wilson 2109 AUS M10 13 87
52 0:49:22 Ronan Magaharan 2071 AUS M10 14 88
53 0:49:34 Rob Spargo 2162 AUS M45 2 90
54 0:50:54 Shaun Chapman 2252 AUS M10 15 91
55 0:51:42 Gareth Wilson 2116 AUS M16 10 95
56 0:52:02 Nicholas Larsen 2118 AUS M10 16 96
57 0:53:30 Joseph McArdle 2315 AUS M10 17 103
58 0:53:51 Phillip Clark 2161 AUS M25 2 104
59 0:54:33 Shane Purss 2105 AUS M10 18 105
60 0:54:56 Jamie Columbine 2307 AUS M14 9 107
61 0:55:08 Mathew Forrest 2321 AUS M10 19 109
62 0:55:17 Gary Nock 2313 AUS M25 3 110
63 0:55:54 Daniel van der Ploeg 2258 AUS M10 20 112
64 0:57:14 Ben Maddison 2257 AUS M10 21 119
65 0:57:20 Paul Strother 2079 AUS M10 22 120
66 0:57:35 Andrew Naismith 2182 AUS M20 3 122
67 0:58:39 Juergen Schmeja 2126 GER M45 3 124
68 0:58:48 Matthew Grusovin 2102 AUS M10 23 125
69 0:58:59 Bruce O'Connor 2288 AUS M45 4 127
70 0:59:01 Hans Nadoley 2117 AUS M70 1 128
71 0:59:09 Mark Innes 2287 AUS M12 12 129
72 0:59:17 Roger Martin 2246 AUS M40 1 130
73 0:59:17 Allan Abbott 2304 AUS M40 2 131
74 1:00:01 Nicholas Phillips 2228 AUS M10 24 135
75 1:01:31 Vince Johnson 2226 GBR M35 3 143
76 1:01:50 Stephen Lee 2314 ACT M30 3 144
77 1:02:44 Jorge Robinson 2276 AUS M12 13 147
78 1:02:45 Robert Irvine 2285 AUS M35 4 148
79 1:03:15 Robert Green 2163 AUS M55 1 149
80 1:03:20 Tim Goddard 2203 AUS M10 25 150
81 1:03:40 Michael Schmeja 2090 AUS M14 10 153
82 1:04:25 Colin Ellis 2233 AUS M40 3 159
83 1:04:27 Renny Cunnack 2243 AUS M50 3 160
84 1:04:33 Richard Green 2158 AUS M50 4 162
85 1:04:51 John Atkinson 2247 AUS M30 4 164
86 1:05:22 Craig Ellis 2236 AUS M10 26 165
87 1:05:42 Barry Shying 2173 AUS M55 2 166
88 1:06:09 John Stelling 2086 AUS M45 5 168
89 1:06:18 Wade Mosse 2165 AUS M10 27 170
90 1:07:16 Ian Murray 2131 AUS M40 4 173
91 1:07:52 Christopher Farrow 2171 AUS M10 28 178
92 1:09:13 Philip Rundle 2261 AUS M35 5 185
93 1:09:46 Karl Tribe 2305 AUS M40 5 187
94 1:09:46 Robert Wing 2306 AUS M40 6 188
95 1:09:54 Adrian Barry 2211 AUS M40 7 189
96 1:09:58 David Shaw 2124 AUS M55 3 190
97 1:10:04 Paul Weston 2297 AUS M35 6 191
98 1:10:31 Barry Jones 2317 AUS M40 8 193
99 1:11:27 Ian Bottomley 2204 AUS M10 29 197
100 1:14:08 Anton Ward 2290 AUS M12 14 204
101 1:14:45 Luke Stephens 2209 AUS M10 30 207
102 1:14:47 David Wood 2263 AUS M45 6 208
103 1:15:28 Ake Abrahamsson 2334 SWE M65 1 209
104 1:18:50 Jeffrey Gregory 2218 GBR M40 9 212
105 1:19:40 Steven Dorney 2154 AUS M10 31 214
106 1:23:59 Tim Lucas-Gear 2208 AUS M10 32 225
107 1:24:29 Brendan Hiley 2219 AUS M10 33 228
108 1:26:01 Adam Gascoigne 2137 AUS M10 34 230
109 1:26:58 Ross Gascoigne 2136 AUS M10 35 232
110 1:27:02 Neil Dorney 2152 AUS M10 36 234
111 1:27:32 Kevin Dorney 2151 AUS M40 10 237
112 1:28:08 Fujio Jimbo 2214 JAP M60 1 238
113 1:29:53 Phil Bentley 2267 AUS M45 7 240
114 1:32:50 Dave McCulloch 2245 ACT M20 4 247
115 1:36:35 Clinton Alexander 2148 AUS M10 37 250
116 1:36:48 Alistair McKimm 2216 AUS M10 38 251
117 1:36:51 Jeffrey McKimm 2217 AUS M40 11 252
118 1:37:11 Tony Wilson 2160 AUS M45 8 253
119 1:38:25 Peter Barta 2128 AUS M55 4 256
120 1:38:31 Robert Digance 2338 AUS M40 12 257
121 1:39:06 Raymond Cox 2224 AUS M40 13 259
122 1:42:18 Drew Forster 2239 ACT M20 5 262
123 1:43:54 Ryan Mason 2283 AUS M10 39 264
124 1:48:28 James Crapper 2324 AUS M10 40 267
125 2:07:42 Colin Godber 2134 AUS M10 41 273
DNF David Whitelaw 2241 AUS M45