Hoppet 2020 .. Do It Your Way

10 - 23 August

 

Enter Here

  

dark Stay at Home Hoppet logo

Place Time Name Surname Nation Class Rank
1 0:58:39.4 Ben Sim AUS M20 1
2 0:59:19.5 Thomas Diezig SUI M25 1
3 1:00:29.5 Anthony Evans AUS M35 1
4 1:00:41.6 Valerio Leccardi SUI M20 2
5 1:00:49.8 Alex Almoukov AUS M18 1
6 1:01:34.4 Paul Murray AUS M30 1
7 1:01:39.6 Callum Watson AUS M18 2
8 1:01:52.4 Daniel Weiland USA M30 2
9 1:02:13.0 Gaudenz Flury SUI M25 2
10 1:03:02.8 Andrew Mock AUS M25 3
11 1:03:19.5 Alexey Kondratyev RUS M35 2
12 1:04:01.7 Ben Derrick AUS M35 3
13 1:04:19.7 Chris Darlington AUS M25 4
14 1:05:19.3 Leon Spiller AUS M30 3
15 1:07:10.6 Oleg Terentiev RUS M35 4
16 1:07:49.5 Murray Carter CAN M25 5
17 1:09:47.5 David Hunt AUS M35 5
18 1:09:56.9 Trevor De Freitas AUS M20 3
19 1:09:57.8 Andrew Hall AUS M45 1
20 1:09:58.1 Andrew Wynd AUS M25 6
21 1:09:58.4 Cameron Dickinson AUS M25 7
22 1:11:10.0 Dean Gray AUS M35 6
23 1:11:15.8 Roland Trease AUS M25 8
24 1:11:42.8 Karsten Forsterling AUS M25 9
25 1:13:16.8 Ian Franzke AUS M30 4
26 1:13:40.3 Alexander Mikhailov RUS M55 1
27 1:13:41.4 Robert Dunn AUS M45 2
28 1:14:44.3 Ross Hamilton AUS M20 4
29 1:15:28.8 Tom Crebbin AUS M40 1
30 1:15:39.9 Halvor Brochmann NOR M20 5
31 1:16:05.6 Andrew Paul AUS M45 3
32 1:16:53.5 Brett Cope AUS M35 7
33 1:16:58.2 Gerry van der Ploeg AUS M60 1
34 1:17:24.4 Andrew Kovacs AUS M20 6
35 1:18:12.9 Wayne Pethybridge AUS M45 4
36 1:18:43.2 John Stoukalo RUS M35 8
37 1:18:43.3 Alan Eason GBR M35 9
38 1:19:10.8 Steffen Fischer GER M45 5
39 1:19:28.8 Sam Drummond AUS M35 10
40 1:19:28.8 Greg Paul AUS M40 2
41 1:19:32.8 Arvo Ambel EST M25 10
42 1:19:41.7 Charles Taylor AUS M45 6
43 1:19:55.1 Murray Farbridge CAN M45 7
44 1:20:17.2 Sven Fischer GER M25 11
45 1:20:17.3 Jorg Fleischer GER M50 1
46 1:20:44.6 Ian McCutchan AUS M45 8
47 1:20:51.4 Adam Foster AUS M25 12
48 1:20:53.1 Peter Angus AUS M50 2
49 1:21:04.1 Mervyn Trease AUS M55 2
50 1:21:04.1 Ken Orr AUS M50 3
51 1:22:46.0 Hamish McLean AUS M20 7
52 1:22:50.9 Vladimir Kochetov RUS M50 4
53 1:23:08.4 Gregor McLennan AUS M30 5
54 1:23:14.8 Andrew Slocombe AUS M30 6
55 1:23:15.3 Matt Alexander AUS M50 5
56 1:23:39.7 Lloyd Button CAN M50 6
57 1:23:46.1 Michael Bednorz AUS M50 7
58 1:23:49.3 Stephen McDowell AUS M50 8
59 1:24:04.8 Ian McConville AUS M40 3
60 1:24:16.6 Roland Baltutis AUS M45 9
61 1:25:01.9 Bob Flower AUS M55 3
62 1:25:14.3 Tim Fryer AUS M45 10
63 1:25:16.9 Jono Lineen AUS M45 11
64 1:25:36.8 Craig Flockhart AUS M40 4
65 1:25:50.7 Len Budge AUS M55 4
66 1:25:58.0 Lachlan Fraser AUS M45 12
67 1:25:59.2 Jiri Cech CZE M35 11
68 1:26:30.8 Jeremy Child AUS M30 7
69 1:26:31.3 Chris Derrick AUS M35 12
70 1:27:03.0 Zac Zaharias AUS M50 9
71 1:27:27.8 Jarrod Quinn AUS M25 13
72 1:27:31.5 Simon Forsterling AUS M30 8
73 1:28:06.1 Stephen Cimpoeru AUS M45 13
74 1:28:09.2 Ric Spiller AUS M55 5
75 1:28:12.9 Chris Wright AUS M35 13
76 1:28:25.3 Andrew Walker AUS M55 6
77 1:28:46.4 Brendan Stackpole AUS M40 5
78 1:28:57.7 Vladimir Vinogradov RUS M45 14
79 1:29:39.5 Tony Crapper AUS M60 2
80 1:29:39.5 Robert Wilcox AUS M45 15
81 1:29:44.2 Geir Hoegaas NOR M50 10
82 1:29:48.7 Bruce Norton AUS M50 11
83 1:30:05.1 Dave Jaeger CAN M40 6
84 1:30:19.3 Raymond Waschl AUS M35 14
85 1:30:48.7 Peter Luscombe AUS M45 16
86 1:31:02.9 Jens Kristian Kopland NOR M45 17
87 1:31:03.1 Steven Smith AUS M45 18
88 1:31:06.3 Lars Schlegel GER M45 19
89 1:31:08.1 Rainer Frenzel GER M55 7
90 1:31:13.5 Marcus Soawyer AUS M20 8
91 1:31:17.3 Paul Waller AUS M60 3
92 1:31:18.3 Joshua Davis AUS M25 14
93 1:31:58.9 Garry Lewis AUS M40 7
94 1:31:59.6 Erkki Ehasalu EST M25 15
95 1:32:00.5 David Church AUS M45 20
96 1:32:26.1 Marcus Forsterling AUS M20 9
97 1:32:31.2 Enrico Lehnert GER M30 9
98 1:32:33.0 Brian Wallace AUS M45 21
99 1:32:48.5 Ole Johansson NOR M55 8
100 1:32:51.5 Matthew Paulding AUS M18 3
101 1:32:51.7 David Bassed AUS M60 4
102 1:32:53.4 Arne Arnesen NOR M60 5
103 1:32:56.0 Ragnvald Fuglestveit NOR M55 9
104 1:33:08.7 Mark Zagorski AUS M55 10
105 1:33:08.7 Matthew Zagorski AUS M20 10
106 1:33:12.9 Simon Eaton AUS M45 22
107 1:33:14.7 Peter Dewez AUS M50 12
108 1:33:58.5 Mark Purcell AUS M40 8
109 1:34:32.7 Jeremy Nagel AUS M20 11
110 1:34:47.1 Simon Haylock AUS M40 9
111 1:36:00.3 Christopher Wall AUS M50 13
112 1:36:18.7 Nick Hutten AUS M55 11
113 1:36:23.4 Peter Macartney AUS M55 12
114 1:36:24.3 Andre Pavelzik GER M25 16
115 1:36:30.9 Oddvin Sneli NOR M60 6
116 1:36:31.3 Travis McInnes AUS M30 10
117 1:36:43.8 Vladimir Teljatnikov RUS M65 1
118 1:36:49.2 Andrew Hughes AUS M50 14
119 1:36:52.5 Peter Cunningham AUS M50 15
120 1:36:57.7 Gunter Voigt GER M45 23
121 1:37:18.6 Boleslaw Szramek CAN M60 7
122 1:38:00.6 Matthew Rousu AUS M25 17
123 1:38:06.6 Rod Clutterbuck AUS M60 8
124 1:38:30.4 Stuart Elliott AUS M35 15
125 1:39:11.6 Boris Petroff FRA M55 13
126 1:39:15.7 Warren Proft AUS M35 16
127 1:39:37.1 Ralf Klarich FIN M55 14
128 1:39:37.3 Kevin Mock AUS M60 9
129 1:39:40.2 Malcolm Gamble AUS M40 10
130 1:40:03.2 Lino Davarda ITA M60 10
131 1:40:33.9 Richard Lovik SWE M35 17
132 1:40:36.2 Peter John Brennan AUS M60 11
133 1:40:36.3 Peter Nelson AUS M55 15
134 1:40:56.0 John Tilleard AUS M55 16
135 1:40:56.1 Doug Sceney AUS M50 16
136 1:41:36.4 Robert Palliser CAN M60 12
137 1:41:41.8 Ian Millar AUS M50 17
138 1:41:45.8 Paolo Baretta ITA M45 24
139 1:41:57.8 Stuart McDougall AUS M50 18
140 1:41:59.2 Carsten Stuhldreher GER M40 11
141 1:42:00.0 Magne Sundvor NOR M50 19
142 1:42:02.6 Martin Linsley AUS M55 17
143 1:42:30.9 Chris Gunther AUS M25 18
144 1:42:35.0 Adrian O'Shaughnessy AUS M35 18
145 1:42:36.1 Raymond Stevens AUS M55 18
146 1:42:58.6 Cameron McIntyre AUS M30 11
147 1:43:23.7 Carl Olsmats SWE M45 26
148 1:43:29.6 Patrick Honey AUS M45 27
149 1:43:35.5 Lachlan Ingram AUS M40 12
150 1:44:02.9 Jonathan Smithers AUS M45 28
151 1:44:49.6 Michael Scott AUS M40 13
152 1:45:02.8 Stephen Bennett USA M30 12
153 1:45:08.1 Boris Kirillov RUS M70 1
154 1:45:08.7 Neil Tappe AUS M55 19
155 1:45:11.1 Volkmar Rinke GER M50 20
156 1:45:18.9 Christopher Reeves AUS M45 29
157 1:45:21.5 Kenneth Koosma EST M25 19
158 1:45:22.7 Phil Rumpff AUS M50 21
159 1:45:25.1 Tony Garr AUS M50 22
160 1:46:00.1 Robert Davis AUS M20 12
161 1:46:09.4 Jim Crebbin AUS M65 2
162 1:46:23.5 Nick Clifford AUS M25 20
163 1:46:43.0 Noel Haines AUS M55 20
164 1:46:55.2 Alan Civil AUS M65 3
165 1:47:11.5 John Sim AUS M55 21
166 1:47:26.4 Minoru Matsuyama JPN M50 23
167 1:48:02 Nikolai Tylik RUS M65 4
168 1:48:49.6 Lloyd Howlett AUS M45 30
169 1:48:54.2 Frank Bakker AUS M50 24
170 1:49:43.1 Tony Keeble AUS M35 19
171 1:50:08.2 Lauri Jortikka AUS M65 5
172 1:50:16.8 Gunter Frenzel GER M55 22
173 1:50:19.2 Xavier Latorre SPA M55 23
174 1:50:37.7 Nils-Gunnar Larsson SWE M60 13
175 1:50:43.9 Anders Haarek Klevsgaard NOR M55 24
176 1:51:04.7 Chris Kinnaird AUS M55 25
177 1:51:50.3 Malcolm McKinnon AUS M50 25
178 1:52:24.4 John Hunt AUS M65 6
179 1:53:04.7 Styrbjorn Sumelius FIN M60 14
180 1:53:20.3 Peter Coffey AUS M40 14
181 1:54:27.0 Jay Wiener USA M50 26
182 1:54:32.7 Miroslav Dasek CZE M60 15
183 1:54:56.5 Peter Hansen AUS M30 27
184 1:55:09.6 Dietz Bibrack GER M50 28
185 1:55:09.9 Luke Franzke AUS M20 13
186 1:55:14.0 John Morrison AUS M45 31
187 1:55:16.8 Maurizio Franzolin ITA M55 26
188 1:55:29.0 Bruno Spiller AUS M45 32
189 1:55:35.1 Wolfgang Herbst GER M55 27
190 1:55:35.1 Trevor Hausler AUS M50 29
191 1:56:08.5 Chris Macpherson AUS M50 30
192 1:56:13.2 Graeme Blanch AUS M55 28
193 1:56:19.5 Mark Bensley AUS M40 15
194 1:56:51.0 Mark Arneil AUS M45 33
195 1:57:11.8 Grant McLeod CAN M60 16
196 1:57:55.9 Toomas Meema EST M30 13
197 1:58:03.1 Hannes Larsson FRA M75 1
198 1:58:27.1 Erling Viken NOR M40 16
199 1:58:53.5 Neil McLennan AUS M65 7
200 1:58:58.5 Tony Rogers AUS M50 31
201 1:59:04.4 Steve Cumming AUS M40 17
202 1:59:22.0 Mark Davies GBR M40 18
203 1:59:52.0 Bruce Wharrie AUS M45 34
204 1:59:55.9 Grant Flanagan AUS M45 35
205 2:00:09.5 Richard O'Sullivan AUS M50 32
206 2:01:06.5 Dallas McDonald AUS M25 21
207 2:01:06.5 Dave Plant AUS M40 19
208 2:01:14.6 Stephen Swanson USA M70 2
209 2:01:18.1 Ray Malins AUS M55 29
210 2:01:18.6 Michael Spencer AUS M40 20
211 2:01:23.0 Adrian Hoel AUS M30 14
212 2:01:27.8 Ugly McInnes AUS M30 15
213 2:01:33.6 Roland Forster GER M55 30
214 2:01:50.5 Mark Rennick AUS M55 31
215 2:02:38.5 Dmitry Reviznikov RUS M45 36
216 2:03:58.1 Michael Leaney AUS M40 21
217 2:04:21.8 AKIHIRO ISOMURA JPN M50 33
218 2:04:44.2 Barry Stuckey AUS M55 32
219 2:04:59.1 Andrew L Johnston AUS M30 16
220 2:05:23.0 Paul Grusovin AUS M55 33
221 2:05:29.1 Rob Phair AUS M35 20
222 2:05:53.2 Roland Lefevre AUS M40 22
223 2:05:59.5 Doug Hamilton AUS M50 34
224 2:06:29.8 David Osborn AUS M50 35
225 2:06:45.2 Jeff Fuller AUS M40 23
226 2:06:50.3 Doug Jackson AUS M60 17
227 2:07:45.6 David Brett AUS M50 36
228 2:07:53.3 Erik Dunlop AUS M45 37
229 2:09:03.7 Tolly Vollen USA M65 8
230 2:09:28.1 Bill Lowe AUS M60 18
231 2:09:37.6 Jan Vadlejch ISR M60 19
232 2:09:47.0 Magne Westerheim NOR M70 3
233 2:09:57.5 Christof Heinrich SUI M55 34
234 2:10:43.1 John Joyce AUS M45 38
235 2:12:08.8 John Kerby AUS M60 20
236 2:13:15.1 Juerg Burkhard SUI M50 37
237 2:13:44.8 Stephen Meehan AUS M45 39
238 2:15:04.9 Paul Reznick USA M65 9
239 2:16:04.3 Peter Huf AUS M50 38
240 2:16:51.8 Sven-Ingvar Svensson SWE M70 4
241 2:17:16.6 Warwick Davis AUS M50 39
242 2:17:26.4 Paul Bierman USA M45 40
243 2:18:44.7 Berndt Bellmann GER M60 21
244 2:19:29.0 Peter Badrock GER M65 10
245 2:20:38.4 John Bradshaw AUS M50 40
246 2:21:35.1 Gjermund Jamtveit NOR M45 41
247 2:23:19.6 Ian Devlin AUS M50 41
248 2:23:44.1 David Michael AUS M50 42
249 2:24:38.1 Andre Viry FRA M70 5
250 2:25:57.0 Johannes Laugaland NOR M70 6
251 2:26:21.4 John deAraugo AUS M55 35
252 2:26:45.6 Torgny Nordstrˆm SWE M60 22
253 2:27:16.0 Neil Griffiths AUS M40 24
254 2:27:37.5 Stig Liljestrom SWE M65 11
255 2:28:58.3 Tony Marsh AUS M55 36
256 2:29:29.7 Edward Archibald AUS M30 17
257 2:30:07.9 Detlef Much GER M55 37
258 2:31:18.4 John G Harris USA M55 38
259 2:32:17.0 Jari Makijarvi FIN M45 42
260 2:34:38.5 Edward Darby AUS M65 12
261 2:35:19.0 Hans-Jorg Mierdel GER M50 43
262 2:37:38.2 Mike Clare NZE M55 39
263 2:39:52.2 Robert Stephenson AUS M65 13
264 2:40:05.6 Ken Moylan AUS M45 43
265 2:45:00.6 Anders Dalen NOR M60 23
266 2:45:59.0 Hakon Schulstad NOR M45 44
267 2:51:55.0 Paul Photios AUS M50 44
268 2:51:57.3 Luigino Feruglio ITA M65 14
269 2:52:37.4 Brendon Hyde AUS M60 24
270 2:54:04.1 David Lloyd Jones AUS M45 45
DNF   Greg Davies AUS M50
DNF   Lech Milewski POL M65
DNF   Michael Bourke AUS M55
DNF   Peter Seidel SUI M65
DNF   Patten Bridge AUS M50
DNF   Peter Holmes AUS M45
DNS   Kevin Tory AUS M35
DNS   Barry Jones AUS M70
DNS   Tim Clarke AUS M35
DNS   Ken Farrow AUS M55
DNS   Norm Michener AUS M55
DNS   Colin Addison AUS M50
DNS   Mark Van der Ploeg AUS M20
DNS   Paul Connor GBR M45
DNS   Mark Raymond AUS M25
DNS   Evan Butler AUS M45
DNS   Warren McCourt AUS M45
DNS   Simon Flower AUS M20
DNS   Luc Plowman AUS M30
DNS   Ross McKinnon AUS M45
DNS   Ian Cashion AUS M35
DNS   Tim Hall AUS M35
DNS   Leigh Braybrook AUS M50
DNS   Tony Reilly AUS M55
DNS   John Morrell AUS M50
DNS   Mick Connor AUS M45
DNS   Steve Osborne AUS M55
DNS   Andrew Rocco AUS M30
DNS   Jeff Robinson AUS M40
DNS   Chris Carabott AUS M25
DNS   James Bentley AUS M25
DNS   Aleksey Chernousov RUS M20
DNS   Ilya Chernousov RUS M20
DNS   Roger Deacon NZE M50
DNS   Javier Martin SPA M25
DNS   Michael Wieland AUS M25
DNS   Patrick Lockie AUS M55

AGL Logo Vertical 

FallsCreek logo Blue stacked 

 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 new white community bank logo

elude modern

ROJO LOGO BLACK

Get in Touch!

Send an email or give us a call:

E: info@hoppet.com.au

T: +61 (0)3 5754 1045

 

Kangaroo Hoppet

P.O. Box 400
(33 Kiewa Valley Hwy)
Mount Beauty 3699
Victoria, Australia 

Social