FallsCreek logo Blue stacked
 

 

AGL Logo Vertical 

Alpine Shire Logo

 

 

Worldloppet Logo Slogan Blue II copy

Place Time Name Surname Bib Nation Class Overall
1 2:56:08 Maria Theurl 1 AUT W25 15
2 3:04:10 Beatrice Grunenfelder 2 SUI W30 27
3 3:17:22 Karin Lamberg-Skog 6 SWE W30 39
4 3:23:57 Kerryn Rim 3 AUS W30 47
5 3:25:49 Camilla Hott-Johansen 100 NOR W25 53
6 3:28:24 Alina McMaster 4 AUS W25 56
7 3:31:19 Jennifer Altermatt 8 AUS W30 59
8 3:44:39 Jenny Van Der Ploeg 134 AUS W40 87
9 3:46:44 Sally Anne Moten 184 AUS W25 93
10 3:48:25 Michele Carington-Smith 172 AUS W20 101
11 3:52:38 Robyn Rodd 131 AUS W40 110
12 3:54:56 Megan Woodward 186 AUS W18 114
13 3:55:30 Camille Melvey 10 AUS W30 115
14 4:04:56 Susan Donoghoe 211 AUS W30 143
15 4:06:23 Ronice Goebel 209 AUS W40 146
16 4:14:42 Amy Hunt 257 AUS W18 174
17 4:16:47 Heather Stricek 254 AUS W25 181
18 4:21:02 Jeanette Thom 289 AUS W25 195
19 4:27:11 Marg Hayes 273 AUS W30 212
20 4:28:37 Leanne Grimmer 271 AUS W35 214
21 4:33:35 Jeanette McLaren 167 AUS W35 221
22 4:34:50 Christa Jurkovic 84 GER W35 225
23 4:35:14 Sue Bussell 381 AUS W35 227
24 4:40:34 Inger Soehol Lie 351 NOR W30 247
25 4:42:09 Kate Cameron 350 AUS W30 249
26 4:43:52 Jennifer Brown 379 AUS W35 255
27 4:43:59 Marva Jonjak 300 USA W45 256
28 4:57:03 Beverley Lawrence 369 AUS W45 279
29 4:57:11 Susan Luscombe 383 AUS W35 280
30 4:58:52 Sue Parry 372 AUS W40 282
31 5:02:12 Margaret Bird 370 NZE W35 291
32 5:02:49 Deborah Feakes 380 AUS W35 292
33 5:17:59 Helen Gibson 457 AUS W25 322
34 5:19:04 Miriam Palmer 495 AUS W20 325
35 5:20:21 Mari Rudolfsson 326 SWE W30 328
36 5:25:53 Else Bergset 251 NOR W60 333
37 5:26:49 Judy Barnes 439 AUS W30 335
38 5:30:33 Sally Arneil 367 AUS W25 341
39 5:36:09 Margaret Leddin 403 AUS W35 344
40 5:37:48 Alexandra Kiriakidis 475 NZE W35 347
41 5:41:54 Pauline Ryan 393 AUS W45 356
42 5:42:45 Kathy Saw 460 AUS W50 359
43 5:46:15 Patricia Miller 424 AUS W55 366
44 5:50:40 Robin Rae 455 AUS W55 374
45 5:51:30 Sue Waller 456 AUS W45 377
46 6:00:01 Lynne Kahsnitz 452 AUS W30 383
47 6:03:17 Terry Funk 493 AUS W50 387
48 6:03:22 Karen Tempest 255 AUS W30 388
49 6:04:35 Nancy Lucienne Caviet 45 NED W40 389
50 6:16:50 Janice Anderson 358 AUS W35 392
51 6:18:58 Sue Spiller 442 AUS W45 396
52 6:19:33 Patricia Faust 466 GER W25 397
53 6:23:24 Josephine Yeatman 444 AUS W30 399
54 6:23:28 Joan Vickers 486 AUS W50 400
55 6:29:38 Barbel Faust 1505 GER W55 402
DNF Sandra Paul 5 AUS W30
DNF Julie Sage 276 AUS W30
DNF Kate Langlois 479 AUS W25
DNF Kerry Lucas 494 AUS W30
DNF Kathleen Donohue 481 AUS W40
DNF Meg Warren 307 AUS W35
DNF Karin Roten 450 AUS W20
DNF Jennifer Smith 90 AUS W25
DNF Liv Arnesen 79 NOR W40
DNF Samantha Brown 492 AUS W25
DNF Josephine Spargo 357 AUS W20
DNF Anne Gardner 448 AUS W40
DNF Mariko Haruna 464 JPN W40
DNF Cindy Eiritz 320 AUS W20
DNS Doris Hausleitner 7 CAN W18
DNS Styliani Contis 330 AUS W30
DNS Lena Brandholm 72 SWE W20
DNS Monica Larsson Edmondson 9 SWE W30